Like sunshine and rain


흐름과 함께
Go with the flow.








HUIXIAN
13th Feb is my day.
I luv peanut butter cups, Dairy Queen, people watching, purple Skittles, B&J's, warmhugs, smiles, laughter, sweet letters/cards, photographs, fun.
I'm not short, I'm FUN sized! :D

flavors.me


원더걸스 | 미쓰에이 | 소녀시대
Wonder Girls | miss A | Girls' Generation
Sunye | Fei | Sunny



내 모든 걸 다 줄게





I wanna gossip, girl.




@huixianloveswg
    follow me on Twitter


    Affilations

    Clickin' for linkin'


    Guides;
    CCHMS Guides`
    Alicia`
    Cherlyn`
    Ester`
    Jacquelyn`
    Jasmine Y.`
    Jasmine L.`
    Madel`
    Meizhen`
    Peishan`
    Stephanie`
    Weiling`
    Winnie`
    Yuki`
    Zoee`

    CCHMSSC;
    CCHMSSC`
    Anna`
    Ashley`
    Cherylmine`
    Clarissa C.`
    Claudia`
    Kristal`
    Valerie`
    Weijie`
    Wingyee`
    XiNing`
    YouMin`
    ZiCen`

    LY people;
    3LY`
    Ben`
    Eelin`
    Gekting`
    Julian`
    Karwai`
    Kelvin`
    Laura`
    Philene`
    Samantha Y.`
    Sheryl`
    Zhiying

    MD people;
    1MD`
    Joanna`
    Kangning`
    Serene`
    Tsz Hin`
    Tzeyeng`
    Yanlun`

    CCHMS-ian;
    Claire`
    Clara`
    ChewErn`
    Deon`
    Estee`
    JafIe`
    Joycelyn Tan`
    Kahbing`
    Kangleng`
    Kele`
    Michelle`
    Rei`
    Shernise`
    Sirong`
    Weigin`
    Wenhui`
    Yinghui`

    MBSian;
    Clarissa Y.`
    Gladys`
    Gregory`
    Huilin`
    Jengteng`
    Jolene`
    Leongjen`
    Leongying`
    Mindy`
    Nadia`
    Peiqi`
    Raina`
    Xinrui`
    sixkayohsix`

    Wonderfuls;
    Apple`
    Christine`
    Crystal`
    Joyce`
    Kenny`
    QianRu`
    Yonghong`

    Others;
    Felicia Chin :D`
    heke`
    Mandy`
    Melvin`
    Nadia`
    Qishan`
    Rachel`


    Counter.
    free counters


    Thank you
    Bg from lmfSUNLIGHT @ twitter. Icon from lovepocky@wgspec.


    Saturday, June 30, 2007
    PT woooooz


    HEY YO HI! Ytd during guides did a hell load of drilling. Bang-ed till my feet hurt ): Then went to practice our POP dance, and discussed the costume with Cherie& a YA I think. We decided on really bright outfits cos it's a mambo song. Mm-hmm. Then cos Simone&another ma'am were in the classroom while we were practising, so Cherie sa jiao-ed to get the ma'ams out. Hahaa.

    At first we thought that dont have PT, but in the end have leh! (inserts mega-watt smile) Wooooooooooz! Sheesh, I think I'm weird. I love PT! HAHAHAH. So ran around the lake twice, led by Cherie&Huiyan. We had to cheer while running, but the cheers they say all the never-hear-before kind. LOL. Shuang man! Only a few familiar ones. Then did sit-ups by the lake. The clouds above were so nice luh :D! Then went back to concourse to do pumpings. PT IS LOVEEEE. heehee :D

    Woke up with muscle aches all over my body. Haha, but I still like PT lah. Then went to PP to meet Nicole&Wendy. We bought the shirts&hairbands for our POP dance. Yay, I've got a lime green hairband! :D Cos it matches my dark pink shirt that we bought. &the hairband's rather thick. RETRO!




    Wednesday, June 27, 2007
    you can fly if you just believe




    This movie is quite sad. Kiwi cant fly, so kiwi spends it's whole life planting trees down the cliff. Kiwi then plunges down, and it creates an illusion such that kiwi is flying. Kiwi then falls to his death. ): This shows that some dreams are worth dying for.

    IB lessons are so scary. 2 hours of non-stop 'jackpot'-getting picked by the teacher to answer questions, SCARY. Had photo-taking for Guides today. Couldnt eat in peace cos Nicole, Joanna, Ester kept on hurrying me. Then went up to change into the uniform. Everyone had such a hard time tying their scarves, LOL. Then the enrolment bagde wouldnt poke through my scarf. Dang. But it did in the end. Went to class to get bag, then Lena, Julia, Juliet were saying that I look cute with my two ponytails. HAHAHAH. I look like a bunny. Then while we were at the concourse, Mrs Low walked past and cut squad. One of the ma'ams were saying something like 'Bu ran jiao ta hui lai pump meh?' HAHAHAHA. Everyone was laughing lah. Heehee. Then went to innosphere for phototaking.

    Sheesh, Jacquelyn is taller than me le! HOW COME? Cos when lining up according to height, I was behind her. Then Amanda ma'am told me to switch with her D: Pfft, nevermind, I will catch up one. Just you wait. HAHAH. It wont be too long before soon :D. Plus, she owes me swensen's icecream ;D. She said so herself, I didnt ask for it. Was supposed to have my icecream tomorrow, but I got the deaf association thingy, so cant. But dont worry, there'll be a chance one. Confirm :D.




    Tuesday, June 26, 2007
    School reopens ):


    It's funny how you want to go on a holiday so bad, and when you're in school and during the holidays, you wish to go back to school and see all your friends. Yeah, I'm like that, and it's weird.

    Not much of the teachers changed, only Geog, EL, Science, Music. I think so. Haha, and one of the twin teachers is gonna teach me music, I think. I've got a baaaaaad memory, remember? So it kind of went through smoothly, apart from the fact that I've not finished my journal from Term 2, and the holiday journals. But thankfully, I'm finishing them up quite soon, only left the last few easy ones from Term 2, and 4 from the holiday journals.

    Monday was such a drag, the day seemed especially slow. There was alot of new teachers who joined our school. There was this pair of twin teachers, and when they got introduced, everyone laughed lar xD. Hmm, Science is such a bore now, with this teacher who doesnt speak loud enough, and 'doesnt believe in notes'. Sheesh, I guess that we can only count on ourselves to score well in physics. Plus, she doesnt think that we can spell. We were talking about cubits, and she spelled out the word 'Elbow' for us. We can spell perfectly fine. I LOVE NICOLE. HAHAH.

    Today wasnt such a drag. The day ended pretty fast, 'cos the lessons are more or less slack lessons, like Art! So we doodled here and there cut some stuff up, and had to colour them. Managed to finish my E Lit in time, cos I didnt receive the holiday homework, and Zann helped to to photocopy it :D. Geog was slack too, only did some stuff like introducing ourselves. When Serene said that I liked Hi-5, Mrs Yang said that she thought that Hi-5 was for kids 5years and below. Good, I'm young alright! The day ended reaaally fast, and I dont know why. I'm getting weird D:. Lunched&walked to bus-stop with Shirlyn, with her teaching me some love dao li which is none of my business. Hahah.




    Sunday, June 24, 2007
    guides carnival. lmao.


    Okay, lets start from yesterday. Went to school to show the sec threes the dance moves. Then racked our brains to think of costume. Then when going home, I saw Charlotte :D -screams-! My kindergarten bestie, haha. Eh, dont laugh lah, not funny. I MISS HER. hahah. We sort of walked past each other, then I found her face familiar so I asked her 'Um, excuse me, are you Charlotte? I'm huixian.' Haha, then it's really her leh! :D Then Nicole said I sounded weird O_o. KILL NICOLE. She keeps giving me 'headstarts'. She went to call xianwei to ask where to meet for the carnival, then at the end of the conversation, she told xw that I wanted Cherie's number and told xw to tell Cherie to call me. CRAZY RIGHT? KILL NICOLE.

    Today, managed to find *scape park with my great sense of direction. Hahah. Then quite alot of people reach liao. Then went to give out the brochures&we were done. We're so li hai, right? Amd the most pro one, see people then give. But she got rejected quite a number of times. Haha. Then um, walked around the booths and stuff lah. We were selling badges. Yep. Waikhee is crazy. She, as Simone has said, like never eat fishball before. She ate like 20+ fishballs can. So scary lah. Then walk here walk there, play games, buy food etc. Me, waikhee, ester got hooked on this dumb game which you use balls to throw at cans. Then it's like super addicting. xD Waikhee so... lousy. She throw the first ball then never hit the cans AT ALL. Tsktsktsk. We were all laughing like mad lorh. Then I went to join Jacquelyn&RuiSi. Went around playing the weird games. The collecting marbles one was quite fun? Okay, I think I'm weird. Whatever lah :D. I was the most li hai one. xD tsktsk, jacquelyn never learn from me, then only got 10+ marbles. I got 30+ -grins-. :DD. Hmm, then sort of helped out at our booth lah. Then waikhee became my mother, jacquelyn&ruisi my daughters, nicole is jacquelyn's daughter. Im a grandmother! HAHAH. Then waikhee asked me who I wanted for my father, so I anyhow choose Cherie. LOLLLLL. Tsktsk, waikhee havent propse to cherie yet. So lag.

    So, our family went to Cine together cos some of us wanted to change clothes. Then Nicole went to tell all of them that I like cherie. KILL NICOLE. Then we went into mini toons, and they started playing Girlfriend. So we were like all singing along. LOL. Then went to MRT with waikhee&nicole, with me and my great sense of direction leading the way :D! Those 2 crazy one lah, tickle me until I squat on the floor xD. Nvm, the whole family is crazy one, it runs in the blood :D.




    Thursday, June 21, 2007
    health zone. rofl.


    Went to Health Zone on yesterday, 20th. Nicole made me wait for 20 min. We were supposed to meet at 9.40, but my dear girl came at 10. So early hor? Then we took the MRT to Outram where we met the rest of the peeps. Then we made our way to HPB & entered Health Zone. Overall is damn sian lah. All the answers all super ming xian that kind, can copy one. But I think we're supposed to, anyway. Then we went to slack in the relaxation room in the managing stress exhibit. ROFL. Then we took pictures, blah blah. Then had this talk about healthy lifestyle. Wlao eh, I dont feel like doing this badge anymore lorh, KNS. At the end, Nicole and I went to the 7-11 downstairs to get snacks. I wanted to try the Mushroom Soup at first, but I was afraid that I couldnt finish in time. (No food in MRT, I dont wanna get into STOMP.) So I didnt get anything in the end, while Nicole got Mashed Potatoes. Somehow reminded me of MBS, cos we had the machine in school, &it costed us only 60 cents. Then took MRT back home. It was my sister's birthday as well, so celebrated her birthday with some reaaaaaaaally good chocolate cake! Yum!

    Today, went to update my passport photo. The waiting time was super long lah. Spent around 2 hours there. Mostly is waiting time lorh. Had to update the photo cos mine is like K2 photo. LMAO. Hugeeeeeee difference in my looks.

    Rejoice man. My YYB has gone up to Level 2! WOOTS. That took me 100 games of YYB, 3 min per game. Total time spent in YYB=100X3=300min=5hours. 5hours of my lifetime spent on YYB-ing. Worth it or not, different people got different opinions. I think it's worth it, though it's just some lousy great gaming. Once again, Darigan for the cup!




    Tuesday, June 19, 2007
    yuan dian!


    Yesterday was last episode of Yuan Dian D:! The show is okay lah, but a bit boring =/. The songs rock! Haha, I like Kong Qiu Qian&Zhu Ti Qu! :D Yeah, the songs are my blog songs ;)! Okay, I'm bored. Very bored. Someone entertain me please. Nicole would be great :D!

    空秋千 Kong Qiu Qian
    荡秋千 来回终究要停在原点
    望太远 眼前幸福却忽略
    晃半圈 原不了爱恋
    高一遍 低一遍 风就吹散了永远

    还想为你摇秋千 对着夕阳扮鬼脸
    若月光再美一点 我们会否把手牵
    还想被你碎碎念 当数流星的配乐
    你却说你等不到天亮 空秋千
    陪整夜

    主题曲 Zhu Ti Qu
    回忆的声音 播在眼里
    像是一首旋律 多么美丽
    那时我很肯定 你是我唯一
    眨个眼我们就各分东西

    再说我爱你 泪把心占据
    却有些甜蜜 谁伤心被允
    许说过的话语 做过的事情
    像歌曲 陪我每个冬季
    纪念着我和你相爱这主题

    回忆的声音 播在眼里
    像是一首旋律 多么美丽
    那时我很肯定 你是我唯一
    眨个眼我们 就各分东西

    Wu~ 再说我爱你 泪把心占据
    却有些甜蜜 谁伤心被允许
    说过的话语 做过的事情
    像歌曲 陪我每个冬季
    纪念着我和你相爱这主题

    时间早已忘记 分手时候的无情
    你给的美好回忆 让我有怀念的勇气

    再说我爱你 泪把心占据
    却有些甜蜜 谁伤心被允许
    说过的话语 做过的事情
    像歌曲 陪我每个冬季
    纪念着我和你相爱这主题
    纪念着我和你相爱这 主题




    Monday, June 18, 2007
    the idiot gay (lmao)


    Gosh, the title's so random. Anyway, it's refering to Nicole, my idiot gay. ;D She calls me sicko lesbian D:

    Went to school today at 8.30 cos we wanted extra dance practises. But quite alot of people were late, so didnt practice. Learnt the new steps that Nicole added yesterday. Gah, the new steps are making me sweat like mad. Plus the chorus part=super sweaty me! So reached there, started on our Artist Badge which we were supposed to do at home :P But I didnt have the criteria, so went to school to chiong. My drawing was quite okay lah, copied from Zhiqi's plant book. Then 10 le, so had to draw some pencilcase+a retarded frog on the stop. Couldnt finish drawing. Rofl, the frog is seriously looking retarded. Then was tested for the Collector's Badge. Amanda sabotaged me, and so I was the 2nd to be tested. It went through quite well, not as scary as I had expected. Yijun ma'am even helped me to answer the questions that she asked. LOL. My mind was a total blank cos I didnt prepare on what to say. Ling shi bao fo jiao :D! After I finished, she went 'very good...' &only me&ester received comments saying 'very good'. Eh, so weird lorh, only me&Ester got comments.

    Then was stuff about the east division day stuff. I wasnt really involved leh. Feel so bad =/! The comments was the the design was not original&too anime. Kelly drew it on MS Paint, and maybe the teacher thought she copied from somewhere. So Kelly drew it again on the spot, which was like WOAH~! Super nice lorh. -claps- I gotta scan it, then send to her for her to fill it up with colour ;D. Then we wanted to practice our dance one more time with the new steps, but Celestine&Theresa went home. Got everyone so darn angry. They only turned up for like 1/4 of the sessions lorh. Wlao eh. Then me&Nicole went to do something. Which was good for us but not good for them. Shant say much ;D

    Then in the afternoon, Zann came to my house to do the hist proj. We just searched on the net for info lah. Couldnt find much stuff *_*.

    +The starting song for Yuan Dian is pretty stuck in my mind. Have been singing Kong Qiu Qian for like 3 days already. Plus I'm getting the lyrics right. O_o




    Saturday, June 16, 2007
    flag day


    today morning rained like superrrrrrrrr heavily. so left house late for marine parade CC. cos got flag day mah. anyway, go there, then it's like we still got time to fool around and stuff lah. then got our tins, and discussed where to go. walked to PP, it was like only 10 min lah. i think nicole wanted to go money changer cos she still got her RM with her.

    me, zhiqi, ester, nicole formed a group. then we separated into 2 people per group, me&zhiqi, ester&nicole. ester&nicole stationed at the traffic light there, which was smart of them cos got alot of people crossing the road to PP. then me&zhiqi walked around the central, asking for donations. we found out that men are more generous than women. it's like majority of the men we asked donated while like only around 60% of the women donated. &older people also donate. so, conclusion is like men&older people donate more, then women not alot. no offence lah, but i also female too. genevieve&kelly are like damn funny lah. they 2 group together, then somehow they got separated. then me&zhiqi saw genevieve, she was looking for kelly. then we pointed to behind us, cos that's when we last saw kelly. then after walking in front, we saw kelly. &she was looking for genevieve too! me&zhiqi were like laughing non-stop. then we saw genevieve again. then kelly. then genevieve. it's like taking turns lah! then zhiqi&me were like going bonkers. she's so random and funny lah! then i saw fukai's mom at the ATM! &ester saw fukai, fukai's mom, kengheng, kengheng's mom!

    then we went to find nicole&ester at 12.30 to have lunch. all of us were like starving lah. then me, ester&zhiqi went to pasta mania, and left nicole with her taonan friends who came to support her. at pasta mania, we met cherie&xianwei. it's like they havent start yet. haha. then xianwei came over to 'inspect' on our tins, see how heavy. and theirs is like inside only got 2 coins. hahahaha. then they left first, then me&ester&zhiqi ate. then nicole came to join us. then after eating, we went shopping! yay, i love shopping! went to like almost all the shops in PP. well, those we were interested in lah. then we met cherie&xianwei again. i think they're on their way to central there bah. then we continued shopping till 3.05 and we headed back to the CC.

    returned the cans, and went to the library. met cherie&xianwei again. hahaha. they were having brownies i think. then me&nicole ate a mouth of their brownies, cos they invite us to eat xD. then me&nicole kept on going '1,2,3 JUMP!' then we would laugh like mad. then there was something about hotdog roll. i think the person said dont have hotdog roll, only got sausage roll when cherie asked for hotdog roll. something like that bah. then cherie&xianwei pooled out a load of coins, and wanted to buy honey glazed wings, but didnt dare cos it's like all coins. so nicole went to help them buy. but dont have, so in the end never buy. then nicole totally embarrassed me lah. I FEEL LIKE KILLING NICOLE. she went to tell cherie that i liked her for a very long time ): so embarrasing can. then we left the library, walking to the pick-up point. then cherie&xianwei were like in front of us, so they were saying that we were following them. haha. so me&nicole walked in front of them, and said they were following us. then my dad came& i went home le.




    Thursday, June 14, 2007
    PS&noseee


    went to school ytd to discuss about the dance for POP. my first time going to school myself! HAHAHAHA. anw, only me&jezreel&ester were on time. we were discussing, saying that if the rest dont turn up, then we shall go to PP to enjoy ourselves. heehee! xD but they came anyway, so no PP ): then went up to comlab to hear the songs. phuishan was doing this sexy move to the song 'Sexyback'. lmao. then we chose Mambo No. 5 in the end cos ester did it last year. the moves&everything are like damn retro lorh! cos the song is also quite retro? (white&red is such a nice combination!)

    anw, after that, went to ester's house and then went to PS. went there mainly to eat. we shared the chicken thingy with spaghetti. ester was like playing with the egg yolk. damn gross lorh xD then we walked around PS lorh... went to Daiso to buy some drinks&play with some of the stuff there. lmao. then went to Action City to plaaaaaaay! so fun lah, the thing that will pop out when you poke one of the holes. then walked past the Helen shop. then everything came flowing back lorh. not good leh =/ got me&soravee&shirlyn pretty pissed off that day.

    today, went back to hospital for a checkup on my nose. after those nose bleeding sessions the other day. as my dad expected, they really went to insert some tube through my nose. &the tube was so damn long, and the doctor kept on inserting it deeper. that totally scared the daylights out of me! ): then he said that my right nostril got this blood vessel broken or something, red red one. the whole procedure felt so weird&a bit painful. then he went to use the matchtstick to sorta burn my right nostril? that was also quite painful. now still painful ): anw, heng got the ma zui thingy that the doctor sprayed into my nose, or else i would have died of pain.

    then after this, went to national stadium to like walk around? xD walked one full round! then got this nostalgic feel. HAHAHA. then some parts could look into the stadium, so yeah, peeped in a bit. then my dad went to my grandmother's house while i went to the shops downstairs to buy candy for my dear sister. :D bought that pushpop thingy cos she wanted that. 80 cents nia leh.

    then went to royal sporting house to buy white shoes for me. went in, bought the white rbk ones and left. spent like less than 10min there lorh xD just pick the shoes, pay&go. first time i buy shoes so fast sia. then walked around a bit then go home le (:




    Monday, June 11, 2007
    phobias


    Zello, zeople. (: Okay, kn's off to aussie tomorrow D: I'll miss her one lorh! xD But Ester is back! YAYYYYY! &so is felicia chin! Eh, i'm getting better at Yooyuball leh :D My high score is like 8-0! Quite good for me already lah. Others can get 9-0 almost everytime leh! The guides at Malaysia now D: Wanted to go, but forgot to ask permission. Plus that time I asked the sec 1s, they said that they didnt want to go, so I didnt ask. But in the end joanna&nicole&zhiqi going. Nvm,
    I have my com to accompany me! Yeah, so I'll miss nicole, joanna, zhiqi, & all the nice seniors lah. -ahem- Dont think otherwise. Cos I know some of you will. Almost died will doing heymath. So boring leh! Anw, sis got me to watch meteor garden, japanese version. Found out that it was so much nicer than the taiwan version! Anw, quiz below taken from jt's blog.

    Phobias!
    A
    [x] Achluophobia - Fear of darkness.
    [x] Acrophobia - Fear of heights.
    [x] Agliophobia - Fear of pain.
    [ ] Agoraphobia - Fear of open spaces or crowds.
    [x] Aichmophobia - Fear of needles or pointed objects.
    [ ] Amaxophobia - Fear of riding in a car.
    [ ] Androphobia - Fear of men.
    [x] Anginophobia - Fear of choking.
    [ ] Anthrophobia - Fear of flowers.
    [ ] Anthropophobia - Fear of people or society.
    [ ] Aphenphosmphobia - Fear of being touched.
    [ ] Arachnophobia - Fear of spiders.
    [ ] Arithmophobia - Fear of numbers.
    [x] Astraphobia - Fear of thunder and lightening.
    [ ] Ataxophobia - Fear of disorder or untidiness.
    [ ] Atelophobia - Fear of imperfection.
    [x] Atychiphobia - Fear of failure.
    [ ] Autophobia - Fear of being alone.
    B
    [ ] Bacteriophobia - Fear of bacteria.
    [ ] Barophobia - Fear of gravity.
    [ ] Bathmophobia - Fear of stairs or steep slopes.
    [x] Batrachophobia - Fear of amphibians.
    [ ] Belonephobia - Fear of pins and needles.
    [ ] Bibliophobia - Fear of books.
    [ ] Botanophobia - Fear of plants.
    C
    [ ] Cacophobia - Fear of ugliness.
    [ ] Catagelophobia - Fear of being ridiculed.
    [ ] Catoptrophobia - Fear of mirrors.
    [ ] Chionophobia - Fear of snow.
    [ ] Chromophobia - Fear of colors.
    [ ] Chronomentrophobia - Fear of clocks.
    [ ] Claustrophobia - Fear of confined spaces.
    [ ] Coulrophobia - Fear of clowns.
    [ ] Cyberphobia - Fear of computers.
    [ ] Cynophobia - Fear of dogs.
    D
    [ ] Dendrophobia - Fear of trees.
    [ ] Dentophobia - Fear of dentists.
    [ ] Domatophobia - Fear of houses.
    [ ] Dystychiphobia - Fear of accidents.
    E
    [ ] Ecophobia - Fear of the home.
    [ ] Elurophobia - Fear of cats.
    [x] Entomophobia - Fear of insects.
    [ ] Ephebiphobia - Fear of teenagers.
    [ ] Equinophobia - Fear of horses.
    G
    [ ] Gamophobia - Fear of marriage.
    [ ] Genuphobia - Fear of knees.
    [x] Glossophobia - Fear of speaking in public.
    [ ] Gynophobia - Fear of women.
    H
    [ ] Heliophobia - Fear of the sun.
    [ ] Hemophobia - Fear of blood.
    [x] Herpetophobia - Fear of reptiles.
    [ ] Homophobia- Fear Of Homosexuals
    [ ] Hydrophobia - Fear of water.
    I
    [ ] Iatrophobia - Fear of doctors.
    [x] Insectophobia - Fear of insects.
    K
    [ ] Koinoniphobia - Fear of rooms.
    L
    [ ] Leukophobia - Fear of the color white.
    [ ] Lilapsophobia - Fear of tornadoes and hurricanes.
    [ ] Lockiophobia - Fear of childbirth.
    M
    [ ] Mageirocophobia - Fear of cooking.
    [ ] Melanophobia - Fear of the color black.
    [ ] Microphobia - Fear of small things.
    [ ] Mysophobia - Fear of dirt and germs.
    N
    [ ] Necrophobia - Fear of death or dead things.
    [ ] Noctiphobia - Fear of the night.
    [ ] Nosocomephobia - Fear of hospitals.
    O
    [ ]Obesophobia - Fear of gaining weight.
    [ ] Octophobia - Fear of the figure 8.
    [ ] Ombrophobia - Fear of rain.
    [x] Ophidiophobia - Fear of snakes.
    [ ] Ornithophobia - Fear of birds.
    [ ] Ostroconaphobia - Fear of seafood.
    P
    [ ] Papyrophobia - Fear of paper.
    [ ] Pathophobia - Fear of disease.
    [ ] Pedophobia - Fear of children.
    [ ] Philophobia - Fear of love.
    [ ] Phobophobia - Fear of phobias.
    [ ] Podophobia - Fear of feet.
    [ ] Porphyrophobia - Fear of the color purple.
    [ ] Pteridophobia - Fear of ferns.
    [ ] Pteromerhanophobia - Fear offlying.
    [ ] Pyrophobia - Fear of fire.
    S
    [ ] Scolionophobia - Fear of school.
    [ ] Selenophobia - Fear of the moon.
    [ ] Sociophobia - Fear of social evaluation.
    [ ] Somniphobia - Fear of sleep.
    T
    [ ] Tachophobia - Fear of speed.
    [ ] Technophobia - Fear of technology.
    [x] Tonitrophobia - Fear of thunder.
    [ ] Typanophobia - Fear of injections.
    V-Z
    [ ] Venustraphobia - Fear of beautiful women.
    [ ] Verminophobia - Fear of germs.
    [ ] Wiccaphobia - Fear of witches and witchcraft.
    [ ] Xenophobia - Fear of strangers or foreigners.
    [ ] Zoophobia - Fear of animals.

    yeah, now you know what im afraid of! =/




    Sunday, June 10, 2007
    altador cup (:


    hello people. im distracted by the altador cup! zzz. anyway, darigan's currently in 4th placing :D :D :D yay! though we lost to roo island ._. but all the opponents we had were tough hor! like Mystery Island etc. today's against MI! Woooooz, my YYB skills are improving! YAYYYYYYY! that's real good news, cos the scores for YYB count more than MSN&SS! okay, this sounds like some total crap to someone who doesnt play neopets or the altador cup. whatever lah! DARIGAN FOR THE ALTADOR CUP!

    jengteng got me to do some quizzes from blogthings. &it's all really stupid&absurd lah!
    How Boyish or Girlish Are You?
    I'm 60% boyish&40%girlish.
    >:( & jengteng's like 90% girlish! Eh, I where got so boyish? Nonsense lorh!xD
    What Planet Are You From?
    I'm from the SUN!
    Someone tell me lah, SINCE WHEN WAS THE SUN A PLANET? NOT LOGICAL RIGHT? IT'S A STAR LORH! zzz. this is getting crappy!
    Do You Get Enough Sleep?
    I Sometimes Don't Get Enough Sleep
    Eh, sometimes meh? I thought im always not enough sleep one?
    What Time Of Day Are You?
    I am Sunrise
    If im sunrise, i wont be NOCTURNAL mah! jengteng's midnight. she's the real McCoy. for nocturnal-ism, i meant. ;D

    you see! blogthings cannot believe one lorh! all the results all so ABSURD.





    Purple is the colour, Yooyuball is the game
    We're all together, and winning is our aim
    So cheer us on through the sun and rain
    cause Darigan, Darigan is our name
    Here at the Citadel whether rain or fine
    We can shine all the time
    Home or away, come and see us play
    You're welcome any day
    -Both done by our very ELITE Darigan supporters! ^^V told ya, darigan's gonna win! ;D




    Friday, June 08, 2007
    nocturnal!


    hello (: i've been nocturnal these few days with jengteng! wooh, nocturnal is the new cool! ^^V but, i tend to wake up really late! cos i sleep late :x cos im nocturnal mah!

    im distracted when im doing my heymath ): by neopets. xD not funny hor, neopets rock! :D i've joined darigan for altador cup! was in darigan last year too (: been playing Make Some Noise for like super long time till my wrists hurt D:! my highest score for Make Some Noise is 9914 currently! :D but it's getting worser&worser, dont know why. im baaaaaaad at yooyu ball, so cant play that. for slushie slinger, im rather average? support darigan citadel for the altador cup!


    DARIGAN FOR THE ALTADOR CUP! :DDD




    Wednesday, June 06, 2007
    updates?


    +people, beware when you play daytona with me cos i tend to kiap people's car to the side, ending up having their cars flying up&overturned. very sorry if i've done it, it's not on purpose, really. really! REALLY! (oops, i sound sarcastic&suan-ing)
    "huixian. you evil mama. you kiaped my car and made it fly .__."
    -Clarissa

    ++jiayi can run very fast. really. really! REALLY! okay, this aint sarcastic, but true! just because she missed her bus and didnt want to be late, SHE RAN TO TM FROM HER HOUSE! &it's like 4 bus-stops away! &&she was wearing slippers!




    Tuesday, June 05, 2007
    nose bleed+TM


    had guides ytd in the morning to discuss about what we're gonna do for POP. and wethey decided to dance to a TECHNO song. seriously, techno songs cannot be danced to unless you're in a disco where everyone is minding their own business. hey, wait a minute, i dont think they play Miracle in the disco, do they? anyway, nose bled while they decided on the song. the blood stained my shirt&skirt. how nice. it was super ming xian lorh ): anyway, the whole thing was super boring lah. still needa go back on 18th 10-12. how nice.

    then went home, nose bled again. total of nose bleeding times was 4. the last one was pretty serious-cloth soaked with blood(plus water from ice). so daddy came home and brought me to the hospital. then it stopped bleeding at the hospital. how irony. anyway, did a blood test. the doctor tried to insert the needle into my artery, but the blood wouldnt come out. then she reinserted it into the vein, which had blood which was blackish! D: anyway, the blood came out. :D then i was laughing while she took the blood and it was freezing cold! then cos the ENT doctor had 2 more patients for the day plus it was quite late already, so going back to hospital another day to check my nose.

    today was really fun alright! went to TM with my sister. i was gonna meet jy, clar, raina while she was gonna meet her friend. then me, jy, clar, raina went to pizza hut for lunch! first time eat pizza hut with friends ;D we kept pushing the table and kept being random. jiayi kept 'stealing' clar's ham from the pizza. haha! super funny lorh (: then we went to arcade or something. we played daytona twice! wooh, so fun! first time i last cos my car flipped over. xD. then 2nd round i was trailing cos my car flipped over AGAIN. but i caught up and began to lead! squashed their car which tried to overtake me :D clar was screaming like mad cos i pushed her car to the sides? LOL. but in the end was 3rd lorh. jy&raina overtook me. ):

    then took neos. didnt want to take at first cos i actually dont like to take neoprints one > but got dragged to the neoprint shop anyway! although we inserted the money into the machine, it wouldnt start! then we started to complain and the person went to turn off the machine and told us to wait for 10 min. we started to play in the machine and scared ourselves when raina said that a face would pop out in the screen. DAMN SCARY OKAY? the whole machine was dark. and we were playing in it. WOOH~ then when cutting&choosing, there was this neo which was decorated with the word 'friends', and i didnt have it. so i went 'eh, i dont have friends one.' LOL. then raina said that i didnt have any friends. ahahah. no lorh, im so sociable okay?

    then went to movie to watch shrek 3! it was nice, okay? the storyboard was quite well done. i love Donkey's kids! so cute lorh, dragon-donkey! super duper cute! shant say much about the show, you people go watch it yourself. ^^

    then went playground to play. so fun! LOL. okay, we're childish. woots! yeah, so play play play! then i went back first cos it was already 6.30 and i felt that it was too late! okay, i know im weird. but seriously, i wanna go home D: &had subway for dinner! wooh~

    +visit jengteng's blog for more info about the class chalet! &we drank 48 cans of grass jelly! like how cool is that? :D
    ++jengteng's parents are in dubai, and they visited the sahara desert. &jen's mum is gonna get her sand from the desert. so cool luh!
    +++so many people are going to/in australia! ester, felicia chin, kangning. who's next?




    Friday, June 01, 2007
    class chalet :D


    CLASS CHALET WAS LOVE! HAHAHA. it was sooooo nice seeing lots of people there!

    went on the 30th cos i was gna stayover. then clar, jt, greg, limxi, jz stayed over i think. yep, then we bballed from 5-7. then we had BBQ. then uh, we were talking&gossiping about people lah. hahaha xD gossiping is lots of fun. especially when "time permits! rofl. inside joke~ then while we talked, i fell asleep from 1-2! then the boys went downstairs to play xbox, while the girls watched. then jt&pq fell asleep downstairs. then me&clar were really smart, and we went up to the room, where there were cosy pillows+beds to sleep. haha :D then we sleeped from 4-8. so total i slept for like 5 hours? i slept the most lah! then rest slept for like around 2 hours. i couldnt help it cos i was sleepy mah.

    then sammy was the first to come! we booked the court from 9-10 and 5-7. then played bball :D then slowly, people started to come! WOOTS~ but quite alot of people also didnt come lah... cos time didnt permit lmao.then arcade-ded&bball-ed. had lots of fun lah! played hai ren too :D with pq&clar&bingtian. then played with pq's cousins. deslyn&desmond&clare. THEY WERE SOOOOOOOOOOOOO CUTE! especially the 2 girls. SOOOOO CUTE LAH! im serious, they're cute. super duper cute lah! then deslyn said that me&stef were pretty. lmao. then desmond was saying something about ester. i forgot D:

    anyway, found out some stuff!
    1)fukai broke his arm during the rugby trials; TRIALS ONLY LEH!
    2)benghwee has a girlfriend! super shocking!
    3)dion likes to suan people; as always. xD
    4)jiayi has grown so much that she's gonna be taller than me. IM AFRAID. LOL.

    sorry lah, but i couldnt remember stuff that happened during the chalet :x was having too much fun x)







    Copyright © 2008! Inc. All rights reserved. Created by VoxyBaby. Powered by Blogskins.com.