Like sunshine and rain


흐름과 함께
Go with the flow.








HUIXIAN
13th Feb is my day.
I luv peanut butter cups, Dairy Queen, people watching, purple Skittles, B&J's, warmhugs, smiles, laughter, sweet letters/cards, photographs, fun.
I'm not short, I'm FUN sized! :D

flavors.me


원더걸스 | 미쓰에이 | 소녀시대
Wonder Girls | miss A | Girls' Generation
Sunye | Fei | Sunny



내 모든 걸 다 줄게





I wanna gossip, girl.




@huixianloveswg
    follow me on Twitter


    Affilations

    Clickin' for linkin'


    Guides;
    CCHMS Guides`
    Alicia`
    Cherlyn`
    Ester`
    Jacquelyn`
    Jasmine Y.`
    Jasmine L.`
    Madel`
    Meizhen`
    Peishan`
    Stephanie`
    Weiling`
    Winnie`
    Yuki`
    Zoee`

    CCHMSSC;
    CCHMSSC`
    Anna`
    Ashley`
    Cherylmine`
    Clarissa C.`
    Claudia`
    Kristal`
    Valerie`
    Weijie`
    Wingyee`
    XiNing`
    YouMin`
    ZiCen`

    LY people;
    3LY`
    Ben`
    Eelin`
    Gekting`
    Julian`
    Karwai`
    Kelvin`
    Laura`
    Philene`
    Samantha Y.`
    Sheryl`
    Zhiying

    MD people;
    1MD`
    Joanna`
    Kangning`
    Serene`
    Tsz Hin`
    Tzeyeng`
    Yanlun`

    CCHMS-ian;
    Claire`
    Clara`
    ChewErn`
    Deon`
    Estee`
    JafIe`
    Joycelyn Tan`
    Kahbing`
    Kangleng`
    Kele`
    Michelle`
    Rei`
    Shernise`
    Sirong`
    Weigin`
    Wenhui`
    Yinghui`

    MBSian;
    Clarissa Y.`
    Gladys`
    Gregory`
    Huilin`
    Jengteng`
    Jolene`
    Leongjen`
    Leongying`
    Mindy`
    Nadia`
    Peiqi`
    Raina`
    Xinrui`
    sixkayohsix`

    Wonderfuls;
    Apple`
    Christine`
    Crystal`
    Joyce`
    Kenny`
    QianRu`
    Yonghong`

    Others;
    Felicia Chin :D`
    heke`
    Mandy`
    Melvin`
    Nadia`
    Qishan`
    Rachel`


    Counter.
    free counters


    Thank you
    Bg from lmfSUNLIGHT @ twitter. Icon from lovepocky@wgspec.


    Friday, September 28, 2007
    WLH mini concert


    Today was the last day of the main gate bubbletea shop. They are moving T.T
    &I feel so bad cos I didnt give my support(lol), and actually walked to the side gate when most of my class people(the usuals, such as jw, greg, derek, etc.) went to main gate. Hai ): I dont like the side gate one ley, their pearl not nice de ): Anw main gate one shouldnt move lorh, or not no one will walk main gate liao, unless for 2for1 Canadian Pizza. ):

    Hello people, I know that I said I wont post but I couldnt abstain myself well ): Anyway, loads of stuff to say. This few weeks been pretty much crazy, with water babies and all =.= Throwing water babies into other people's shirts ;D Fun okay :B &The best thing is the reaction you get from the people, their faces are like WOAH! Nice! But, we make peace too! Nvm, I love the waterbabies gang. LMAO. Sounds so weird. But Serene&Shirlyn&Zann are the best cos we throw water babies into each other's shirts. LOL.

    Sueann the pro created a Thai song today. And the lyrics are all correct, mind you. Cos they(twins, amanda, sueann) went to ask Soravee how to say some words in Thai, then they made it into a song! Loosely translated it means "Hello, my name is ___. Have you eaten? No. Same! Thank you!" Then cos Amanda's name actually rhymes with the whole thing, so her name is like permanent in the song :D

    Uhh, also had DM walking past our classes alot of times, and that really quietened us down during Honey's lessons. Especially today, cos EL EOY already over, so the class was damn noisy. Then suddenly DM walk past, everyone chiong to the seat, super quiet. Then Honey over there um chio cos I think that's the first time we're so quiet during her lessons =.= Ohoh, before Honey's lesson went to toilet, saw some daoster(lol), then went out, went in again with Shirlyn cos she wanted to fix her hair, and the daoster was still there. Then Shirlyn bullied me T.T

    Ohoh, Thur was fun (: Apart from the damn trampoline which was so dumb+no kick. Vaulting is so so much better! :D Heng Mr Tay was nice enough to say that those who wanna do vaulting can just go. :D Song bo. Then some daoster said that I will fall. Please lah, I'm TOO pro liao, wont fall so easily de. Lol, jkjk.

    Today was so damn suay. As in really suay. In class saw some stuff. As in the supernatural kind of stuff. Shant say it out, cos I'm kinda freaked out by it, not alot cos I abit xi guan liao. I think I have yin yang yan :x Okay, so after school, received sms+call from my dad. Then cos it's missed call so I lazy call him back, reached home then call. Then he told me to rush down to NYP immediately cos Wang Lee Hom performing, then he had the tickets! Omg, damn cool! So from home, I rushed to MRT station. Guess what? I forgot to bring wallet, so no EZ-link, no cash buy standard ticket. So ran back home, took wallet, and ran to MRT station. All this dumb stuff caused me to lose 30 precious minutes cos I was already super late. Only left 30 min to reach Yio Chu Kang MRT station, from Paya Lebar. How nice.

    On the MRT was super funny, everyone around me was um chio-ing! Okay, 2 lil girls, aged 3-5 boarded the MRT, with their mums. They know each other. Then the smaller&cuter one was complaining about her friend, the older one not giving her the rubbish to throw away. LMAO. Rubbish also want to snatch to throw. But the younger one was holding the rubbish lah... Later, the older one went to hold the pole, stretching as high as she could. Then the younger one tried to hold as high, but couldnt cos she's shorter. Then she also very bu shuang keep complaining, saying "you hold so high for what?!" Then the older one said "I'm taller then you mah! Stupid!" Lmao, super funny lorh, I swear. Everyone over there um chio. Then the older one's mom brought her child to another pole so they wouldnt snatch the pole, quarrel over who can hold higher. Then the younger one was over there nagging, saying that she aint gonna give the older one sweets anymore. LOL. Super funny, I bursted out laughing at this point can :D Then the whole drama ended liao. So cute can ^^ So young then over there quarrel over little stuff like throwing rubbish, seeing who can hold on the pole at a higher point, and all this. Kids are kids (:

    Then reached, went to my sister who was already in the queue. So entered the auditorium, though the size was pretty alright, so could see his face :D He sang Wo Men De Ge&Gai Bian Zi Ji. ^^V How often do you see Leehom sing, FOC? Anyway, he'll be having a Qian Chang Hui on Sunday at Junction 8, Top of the 8. &He's leaving SG on 1 Oct, Monday.

    &The worst thing was that I could bring 4 friends along, but my dad's sms to me was cut into half, then only received the upper part ): Sorry people.

    After all this damn suay stuff, went home. On the car, saw a rainbow, and it was quite thick, not that kind of thin thin tiny tiny de (: But no double rainbow ): Butbut the rainbow was like in cartoon that kind, from the ground to a cloud :D Nice!




    Sunday, September 23, 2007
    hiatus


    Hiatus till end of EOYs.
    Mug hard!
    Everyone good luck&jiayou for their exams, alright? Don't worry, self-confidence to the max! But not too much, dont become proud. :D Will be checking tags but wont and also will be replying them(act guai mah cannot resist! :D); so continue to tag, aye? ^^ Okay lah, I know all of you will miss me ;D But nevermind, shall be back on 10 Oct. I swear.

    Till then,
    huixian






    I wish I've got someone who can understand completely how I feel/know what I'm going through/ know how to comfort me the right way/cheer me up/ understand every single bit of how horrid life can get. Sigh... ):

    The world is so bleak. So darn tired of everything ): Cant wait for EOYs to end. Cant wait for end of eoys/holidays so can take a long break and go out everyday (: Cant wait to get into Sec 2. Hope wont get same physics teacher -shudders-. Can you believe it, me&Wenhui has already planned out what subjects we want for Sec 3. :D Is it like, a little too early? ;D Aiyah, dont know lah. But it's only planning (: Gah, really wanna get into same class as WH lorh :) So she can entertain me and motivate me to mug. Sad she aint in MD, or else I'll mug like siao lorh. Okay, we shall be taking 8trip! Wooo~ Actually I thought of only taking 2 sciences, cos like study so many subj also no use ): &we're like so not going to take 9sub cos there's lit, which is blahhh





    Friday, September 21, 2007
    water babies, PP with WH


    {edit}

    Omg, hahaha, Blue's Clues! Damn cute right? ^^ Played this game where I have to colour the picture on the Blue's Clues website! :D You see the My Art part, is I colour one leh! xD So cuteeeeee. Oh, and I found out that Salt is a GUY. Cos it's Mr Salt&Mrs Pepper. ):

    Blue's Clues, Blue's Clues!
    We've gotta find our first pawprint, thats the first clue!
    We put it in our notebook cause they're whose clues?
    Blue's Clues!
    We've gotta find the second pawprint, that's the next clue!
    We put it in our notebook 'cause they're whose clues?
    Blue's Clues!
    We've gotta find the third pawprint, that's the last clue!
    We put in in our notebook cause they're whose clues?
    Blue's Clues!
    You know what to do
    We sit down in our thinking chair and think, think, thi-ink
    Cause when we use our minds
    Take a step at a time we can do, any-thing!
    That we wanna do

    Now it's time for so long,
    But we'll sing just one more song
    Thanks for doin' your part, you sure are smart
    You know with me, and you
    And my friend Blue
    We can do anything that we wanna do!

    Blue's Clues is the LOVE! &so is Hi-5. &Elmo! ^^
    {/edit}



    Woooo, I'm like, damn high now (: Just came back from PP, went there with Wenhui cos she didnt bring her home keys, so cant return home as her sis at work, parents at JB. So went PP to study+slack lorh :D More of slack actually ;D Went to Mos Burger for food+study+picnic? Lmao, brought twisties and skittles inside heng they didnt say no outside food. Lol. (: Damn fun, but mostly is like chat+vandalising WH's handbook (: So colourful lorh, more colourful than Nicole's de! Then I wrote a message in it with alot of other crap ;D Filled up the whole page! Went sourcing for presents,,, kinda like make sure have so next time can buy, although it's really far away...

    Hist test today was damn freaking hard, I think I'm gonna flunk it ): Hai, sian, hope EOY de will be more easy lah. Or not no hope for A1 liao T.T Today damn dao mei, Shirlyn&Karwai got caught cheating by Miss Soh when they did not =.= Okay, you know when right-handers write, we will kinda lean the the right, place the paper at the right, right? Then because of this, Ms Soh said that Karwai was showing Shirlyn answers. Then for last question, Shirlyn flipped in front for reference, then cos the page was kinda straight up, Ms Soh said that Shirlyn was showing KW the answers. Then she also said that S kept nudging KW. ): &S's phone got confiscated by Wanglaoshi ;( Tzeyeng's one got confiscated by Miss Huang, then she damn buay song, so when she stood up, her chair fell back. So Miss Huang said that TY was showing her attitude ): Hai, today is not a good day jiu shi lerh ):

    Zann brought waterbabies to school today ;D She gave me, KW, S, Serene, Julia&juliet some ;D Hahha, filled the hole in front of the table with water, then grow there (: Then squashed alot of waterbabies xD We stepped on the grown ones, threw them at people, stepped on them, bounced them around, poked pencil leads into them, attempted to fill them with correction fluid ;D WH was telling me that waterbabies are like, ALIVE?! Then she said that Regine's one gave birth ._. But I thought that waterbabies is like, not living thing? Lmao, nvm (: The water babies actually grow cos of osmosis (: Omg, I can actually remember osmosis! Not bad not bad, but forgot the defination liao =.= zzz




    Thursday, September 20, 2007
    7-11&lucky station lunch, mountbatten cc


    ): Didnt manage to do trampoline for PE today ): I wanna try, but I scared I fall flat on my face leh =/ Cos Grand Audi got debrief, so went to bball court to play bball :D Then after that go do skipping, lmao. I dont know how long I never skip liao, LOL. But now... it's like still okay lah. Except that now I cannot do backwards liao, lol. Cos cannot see, then will lag abit, then cannot.

    Science&Maths test was damn easy lorh =.= Shouldnt have studied so much ytd at Subway ): I swear it's damn easy lah, some P5 work for maths! Science was lmao, loadsa communication even though Ms Ngo said that we shouldnt cos o lvls then blahblah. Hmm, I think she's blind/deaf cos I could actually even explain to Zann why the answer was so-and-so! Omg, pro right! :D Then Tzeyeng could even take Serene's paper, bring it to her table to copy! Omg, siao liao! ^^

    Went to have lunch at 7-11&Lucky station today :D Pro right, 2 places. Lmao. Uhh, ate cup noodles at 7-11 with Serene, Karwai, Shirlyn and Zann. Yeah, after eating, Soravee&Zann cabbed back home. Then uh, met Yijie&Meizhen at 7-11 :D Then we moved place to Lucky Station cos at 7-11 abit squeezy cos no place to sit, Lucky Station got sofa :D So went there to chat for damn long :D Then accompanied Karwai out of the aircon place to buy bubbletea, then met Yijie again. Then uh, chionged to Munchy Donut cos I suddenly remembered that my sister wanted that oreo thingy... We began taking SICK pictures inside the aircon place. Took random mags, then flipped to sick pages, then Shirlyn would capture it with her phone. That's cos we're gonna show it to Greg tomorrow! HAHAHH. Damn freaking sick, if her bro see then she die already. Her bro is like only P4&he's gonna be exposed to such sick stuff. Aiyoh xD Oh, and Shirlyn began talking sick really loudly, super diu lian, lmao.

    Then Serene, Karwai, Shirlyn&I took bus to Mountbatten CC for bball :D Okay lah, actually not much of bball, more of emo-ing D: Sat behind the net and talked about death ): Weird topic, but nice to talk about. Shirlyn started it, asking us if we had ever thought of what would happen then we die. Shirlyn's thinking was that she would be able to see the living, but the living would not be able to see her. Serene's was that she would enter a world of peace&joy. Karwai's one was a new dimension where everything would be the same. Mine was reincarnation. I wanna talk about how we want to die next time! Then entered the cafe to buy raspberry Espirit, and to chat (: Aircon ley ;D Uh, yeah, then talked and talked and talked. &also truth or dared. My dare's so rubbishy, I'm not gonna talk about it here :D Then idk why, but I got kinda... emo? Idk lah ): But temporary de, not those very yan zhong one (: Talked to Serene about it, and she suggested calling/sms-ing and asking why * was treating me like this... Cos I was super shang xin lorh ): Damn sad. Then DanLing came too! :D Big bird! Tried to study History but couldnt cos got alot of distractions =.= &Karwai said "Eh, huixian, I thought you wanted to study History? You havent even open the book leh!" LMAO. Okay lah, couldnt study cos I was the only one who wanted to study ): Serene&KW went to play bball, Shirlyn went to talk to DanLing's sisters. Hai, leave me alone with my Espirit bottle. I love the Espirit bottle leh, so chio! :D See lah, influenced from Serene, now I like Espirit too! ._.

    i really dont know why you're treating me like this...




    Wednesday, September 19, 2007
    study date@singpost subway


    I. Feel. So. Accomplished. Cos I've finally finished mugging for the Science&Maths test tomorrow! :D BUTBUTBUT, I havent started revising for EOYs yet =/ Damn, I know I'm slow lah ):

    Today was alright lah. Gregory was doing this damn weird digimon move, then just nice Miss Anisa saw :D Hahahah, so damn qiao lah, and it's like, super embarrassing de (:

    Went to Subway@Singpost to mug today :D Good venue cos it's tucked away in a corner, and normally got very little people so got peace, can concentrate! :D Another last minute study date with Kangning, Soravee, Zann, Shirlyn, Serene, Karwai (: Sat with Serene&Karwai, we were damn noisy lah, keep on joking around. Then the other table was like damn serious and quiet lorh ._. Okay, we're noisy cos partially my fault lah (: Cos of that picture, then we were like, giving comments and everything :D There was this girl who looked like Hueyying, hair, man, and our favourite, OREO! HAHAHAH. Serene came up with that, cos the person is black; white; black! Lmao, damn funny lorh ^^ Okay, managed to finish studying the formulae for Maths, then managed to do a little of moments(science) cos KW asked me about the moments ws, then I explained to her, so I also managed to understand :D We found out that Serene is actually very good at Maths, it's just that she doesnt put in enough hard work. She's practically a genius at Maths, I swear. Oh yeah, took same bus as Yijie, but didnt see her until I was going to alight. Lmao, I'm blind (:




    Tuesday, September 18, 2007
    chat in class


    Okay, quick post before I go and rush my ying yong wen+full Maths paper! Hmm, supposed to go to Kallang KFC aka free refill to mug for Science test and do homework today, but in the end cancelled. &We waited till like 3+ for nothing. >:( Lol, I decided on free refill cos got free refill mah, then Jiawei say I cheapskate. LOL. Whatever man. He also emphasized on the free refill aprt when he asked Kevin want to go anot. Oh yeah, and that was during Science when more than half the class made their way to classroom from Science lab to get their Sci WS. Damn cool right (: Like woah, suddenly half the class leave. And some of us (including me) already had the ws with us, but just go back for fun. Lmao :D

    Hmm, ACC was nice, except that no chance to stand on table/chair today. Hai ): Punishment was standing in front of the class =.= As per normal, I got sabo-ed by Serene&Shirlyn. Haha, I dont mind anyway. At least I could go back to my seat cos I answered the question correctly ^^V Well, another case of almost half the class standing up. &most of them is people from my side de! Nvm, xi guan already!

    After school, went to finish my D&T stuff. Did damn fast cos cutting only nia. Then went back to class to chat. Jiawei was like damn rubbish-y. Then he demo-ed on how to use Karwai's phone when someone calls. "Cannot fumble, or wer wer wer, must like this -slides phone in a cool manner-". Okay lah, very hard to explain/understand, cos the wer wer wer part is damn funny, but hard to say it out. Then uh, Huiyan passed to me the Guides photos. Yup, and JW&Shirlyn were snatching to see it. Then he was pointing out on who he knows, and giving comments etc. He says that Aloysia is his sister's friend or something... Yeah. &when he saw my face, he went "eeyer". Okay, nvm. Shall be nice and yuan liang ta. Da ren you da liang! (reminds me of Daren :D)

    Walked to bus-stop with Justin, Greg, Jiawei, Derek, Chester, Joshua, Shirlyn, Karwai and me! Shirlyn was like taking videos the whole way, from canteen all the way to bus-stop. And we were totally crapping, cos can record the voice, but the camera is facing the guys. Super lame lorh =.= Hmm, then JW showed us Greg's video, which is also his Chi storybk presentation! :D Lmao, damn funny lorh! I think it's done at JW's house cos got the pink walls, yup.

    Yesterday, during EL, Shirlyn suddenly bursted out "HONEY!" during Miss Huang's lesson. She said that she also dont know why she called Miss Huang by the name, lol. Oh yeah, someone remind me NEVER to lend Jiawei or Greg stationery, thankyou. Cos they dont return them, and even if they do, the pens must have ran out of ink. Rah, but managed to get them to pay for the pens :D




    Saturday, September 15, 2007
    pictures of kiddy campfire


    HEY YO HI! :D Salt is back! With the pictures of the kiddy campfire. Okay, all is taken with Huiyan cos I was sitting with her, and Nicole was opposite us, so she can take the pics. So yup, thanks Nicole for the pictures! I LOVE YOU TOO! :D &I LOVE KARWAI TOO!





    Cheesy smile! ^^V



    Supposed to be dao look, but Huiyan is kinda smiling, so undao! But actually she's very good at dao face (:




    Woooo~ My beloved pufferfish face! This picture was entertaining Grace, Samantha, Weiling and Nicole ALOT. They liked this picture alot cos of my pufferfish face, and kept laughing like mad. So mean D: But I swear that Nicole's phone cam is damn fast, I only puffed up my cheeks for like 3secs, and she could capture it!




    Friday, September 14, 2007
    guide+kiddy campfire!


    HELLO :D Today was quite sian during lessons =/ Nothing interesting to say, except for that damn ES&D. I really dont want to be the female lead lah ): It's like I'm so NOT interesting in acting? Like wth lah ): Shouldnt have done so well when Karwai&I were performing. Damn angry. SORRY KARWAI, MY QIN AI DE ): Seriously, I didnt want it to... But that guy chose me... If can, I'll try to talk to the teacher to replace to my role to another small one :D Hopefully.

    Guides today was okay :D Did speaker's badge. &I went to Waikhee cos Me, Nicole&Weiling planned who we wanted to go to. Nicole went to Meizhen, I went to WK, &Weiling went to... I dont know D: The other tester was Yijie RP. So, gah, didnt do well. Compete loss of what I was gonna say during the speak confidently about Guides experience. Couldnt help it, but whenever I look at WK, I'll laugh out! xD Lol, damn funny okay (:

    Then gathered to check attire cos we were going to Brighton Montessori for the campfire, and Miss Alsagoff is gonna be there too, so pinned up hair and everything. Most of the people pinned up their hair like Cherie's, and it's like damn funny lah! So many Cheries, you know? (: I'm Cherie No. 7 I think xD On the way there, was watching Huiyan do the Rubik's cube. Well, she wanted me to see the pro, her, at work :D But actually Grace is better lah. OOPS. ;x Then Madel began hitting us with her umbrella, saying that I snatch HY from her, LOL. Then say that yan(salt) is very xian, so like... LOL. Damn funny lah (: Then Xianwei&Cherie were twit-ing the whole way, adding "x"s&"z"s to every single word they said.

    Went there, slacked awhile in the room. Pulled HY's socks out and Grace went to hide it! Woooh~ Then Nicole almost wanted to show them my image spoiling picture which we took at Subway ytd xD Totally image spoiling leh! D: Heng they didnt see (: Madel was being really funny! She was like, the kindergarten teacher, and taught us, and kept us quiet! Super entertaining! ^^ So basically just prepared the campfire, eat, then play! Me&Nicole carried the water! (: All of the other Guides, including Miss Lee were laughing at us ._. Cos as we carried the water, we spilled some. Then we also debated on which way to go. &When we put down the pail, our heads hit one another! WE STARTED LAUGHING LIKE MAD SIA ^^

    Woooh~ Damn fun you know! :D Then got Hi-5&HSM songs, so Nicole&I were basically singing along and dancing, lmao. So fun sia :D Hmm, then also sat on the floor to slack, play, suan, etc. (: Then took some rubbish photos, most is like tou pai kind. Then Nicole was taking a picture of HY&I when I suddenly went to do this pufferfish face! Yet another image spoiling picture! Lol, it looked kinda scary though, dont suit me de. Haiyo, Im not Mrs Puff what, cant blame me ): Oh, then HY&I were like staring at each other for 5 secs, and Nic managed to get a picture of that. Then it's like we're looking at each other, so it's damn funny. Then they(Samantha&Grace) wanted Nic to send the pics. Omg, so diu lian! D:

    Then we(WanTing, Huiyan, Nicole&I) were basically just being damn high. Okay, especially WT&N. They like damn hyper, hold hands and skip here skip there, damn funny! (: OHOH, &WANTING IS FROM BLUE HOUSE TOO! Woo, blue house rocks okay! :D Then WT&N kept on pushing HY&I together, like trying to make us kiss or something. Then HY accidentally molested me, lmao. Anyway, pushed WT&N together too! :D So fun~ They 2 is like super pei can, damn high people :D Thenthen, had HY try my specs on (: She looked kinda nerd, but shuai leh! :D Woooooooooooo, damn high (: Except that HY kept on stepping on my shoes, so when I went home, they were damn filthy with MUD. Goodness. Time to wash my shoes, I guess. Oh, and HY is so nice to pinch, so cute! HAHAH. But seriously, so nice to pinch okay! &I shant get her to do cheesy smile already, cos she do not nice one ): She never show teeth smile nicer (: The we did the dao face and said "wo ai ni", then the other person will say "wo bu ai ni". Damn funny, kept laughing and couldnt keep the dao face one xD

    Yes, super tired out right now, damn shag. But pretty fun+5 CIP hours. Except that Nic&I&Weiling didnt get to lead PT when we were supposed to... Oh well, nvm lah (:


    Tag replies:
    ester: Haha, yeah man! :D How was PT today? (:
    puyin: Cos I dont wanna spam up my cbox. &I only do so when there's more than 7 people tags. Yep (:
    kangning: Lol, cos bhb replies to bhb people mah :D
    jengteng: Ours starts from next next week, which is...24th or something. I dont know leh! OMG. But ours got more days than yours, I think...
    brenda: You're too brave, I'm too much of a genius (: Anw, Im so lousy in the 6th layer vault. Cannot matrix-move over. Keep on kena stuck! Only 5th layer de then can ):
    ashlyn: Hahah, yeah, I saw. The "qwerty" person, so BIAN TAI lorh!
    puyin: Lol, hi! :D




    Thursday, September 13, 2007
    vaulting+nicoles house


    Im angry. D: So angry that I can kill someone right now. Today, during Science at 7.55, we were in the lab when a few of us, the girls, felt tremors. Our instincts told us that it was earthquake cos it happened ytd too. &So, we went "OMG! EARTHQUAKE! CAN FEEL ANOT? CAN FEEL ANOT? EARTHQUAKE!" &guess what our science teacher, Miss Ngo, the lovely lady said? "STOP ACTING!" Wth. Hello? There's an earthquake going on, and the thing you should say is to evacuate or something, and you told us to stop acting?! Like thanks man, luckily it wasnt so serious, or else we would have died under all the debris cos we didnt evacuate in time AT ALL.

    PE was damn fun! Did vaulting, aka box thing! Damn fun lorh! When we all thought that it was kinda high and couldnt go past, WE COULD! Like yay man, egobooster when you did well! Fun fun fun! ^^v Oh yeah, on the way to Audi, my hand accidentally hit Brenda's. &She went "Are you trying to hold me hand?" HAHAH. Damn funny okay! :D

    Went to Nicole's house after school to do the Guides badge. OMG. FUN!!! Went to Subway at ECP, and guess who I saw? SEAH HUI XIAN FROM CSS2! I was like, damn high, and I went "Omg, Nicole, I think that's huixian you know?! My twin leh! Omg, I want go stalk her!" Okay, ignore the last sentence cos I didnt know what on earth I was thinking xD Then Nicole went "Eh, she quite fat leh. Fatty fatty bom bom, today cannot go home" Lol, that's part of the EL listening compre practice most schools did last year! Then yeah, the service was damn bad cos the guy was damn unfriendly D: Then ate in, and we laughed like mad. When we bought the Large meal, I asked Nicole if she was sure that she could finish the drink. &So, she said "Wo shi shui tong. Wo ai ni, ni ai wo mah?" OMG. DAMN FUNNY SIA! :D Then also camwhored a little with our food, and jumped in the underpass! But the jumping picture is a lil blur though, cos we were moving VERY VIGOROUSLY! HAHAHA. Damn high.

    The powerpoint itself was nice (: I like it alot! &When we typed in our names and used the font "Bloody cowboy", we were like "OMG! SEXY NAMES! SO SEXAYEEEEE!" Hahhaah, but seriously the font is damn nice lah. Plus our names, EVEN BETTER LE WOR! ;D Washed Fireworks' cage... Made me miss my hamster ):




    Wednesday, September 12, 2007
    honey's woohoo, last IB lesson, D&T


    Im trying to blog lesser nowadays, EOYs coming mah ): Sian dao~ Today was okay lah, didnt have Geog test! :D In the end postponed to tomorrow, after school! Then I'll be going to Nicole's house to do that Guides friend to animal badge or something. Lol, whatever it's called lah. This is called ling shi bao fo jiao ^^ Anyway, Im gonna see Fireworks! Wooooo, okay lah, that's Nicole's hamster :D

    Yesterday's EL was quite funny. Miss Huang(Honeyyyyyy) was talking about someone's compo when she suddenly went "Woohoo!~" then the whole class started laughing and imitating her. HAHAHA. Rocks okay! Then Serene lost her phone D: I think it's less than 1mth old leh =/

    Today's IB was alright; last lesson! D: I forgot to edit some of the parts, so kena scolded by the damn chio teacher. Lol. :D I swear she's chio lah. I was damn touched cos when it was Karwai's turn to talk about what she felt about the IB thing, she mentioned my name leh! Karwai<33 &So, during my turn I mentioned her name too! Karwai was saying that she should have said "Wo ai huixian!" instead of "wo yao xie xie huixian". LOL. So touched, first time someone shi ai for me in front of the whole class worxzxz! Then also used the com while listening to others present. Gregory was like spamming Jiawei's blog, impersonating Shirlyn. Then Serene&Tzeyeng &Jiawei(he watched Serene play) play Totally Spies on cartoonnetwork.com HAHAHAH. I was laughing like siao when I watched Serene play, with that umbrella move. Oh yeah, then Serene&Jiawei were complaining that my posts all very long, like compo like that. Haha(:

    D&T was quite fun, I guess. Already started making our artefact le. Yup(: Used the hotwire cutter, which I hate now, cos it's damn freaking smelly(chao tar smell), then I think the thing hates me too cos when I use it, my lines are like so crooked -.- Damn. Hahah, Brenda was super brave cos we all didnt dare to use the hotwire cutter(Lena was afraid that she might get BURNT), so she volunteered to use first! Wooooooooooh~

    Tag replies:
    puyin: Haha, yep. Very un-goth, more murderous like!
    ester: Of course not lah! Like hello, am I that hardworking? Lol ^^
    kangning: Im a mix between salt&human being lah :D
    CLAR ! :D: Haha, okay, I will de :D When I see you lah(:
    dloy: Aiyah, whatever lah, I got short legs mah. So jump like short distance only? Lol.
    qishan: Haha, she rocks :D
    CLAR ! :D: Ya lorh, that stupid haolian dloy. Lmao. His teeth damn dirty.
    puyin: Lol, dont care about kangning xD
    huiyan: Lol, please lah, I know you jealous right? Cos Jacie didnt say you mah (: &you know what? I looked in the mirror and I saw a chiobu leh! That's cos all Huixians are chio&cute! :D I bet you dont see that when you look into the mirror right? (: Oh, and your tag should be for this month, not next lah :D
    SERENE '(00)': Lol, dont chat here lah... Mine not chatroom like Tzeyeng's!
    sandy: Goodness, what's wrong with you? Ate too much NUTS?



    P.S: Please turn on your speakers louder cos this song is really soft. &its nice so must listen okay! COS IS MY TWIN SING ONE. Lol.




    Monday, September 10, 2007
    acc fun, cuteee.


    {edit}110907-Finished the timed compre after 55min, making me the first to finish! Then Wanglaoshi didnt get me to do the book review presentation cos no time! :D Yay!{/edit}

    Yo yo yo! Today was well, first day of school reopened, yeah. Everything was pretty normal until HCL. Lol, I didnt see the new timetable on the school website cos when I went to check, it was still not there. So didnt know there was gonna be HCL today, so didnt bring my presentation (: Heng I got a reasonable excuse sia :D ACC was pretty cool today! Those that cant answer the question will stand; cannot answer again stand on chair; cannot answer again stand on table. Lol, damn cool lorh, I like! I got to stand on the chair you know! YAY. But it's not gu yi one, like Serene or Shirlyn. I got sabo-ed by Serene cos she said that I talked, LOL; So just stand up. Then I tried to answer the question, then wrong, so stand on chair! Omg, so tall lorh ^^

    Lunch :D! Went toilet first, cos my hair was... weird. Then I go on the tap that splashes alot -.- So my skirt was pretty wet! Then met Huiyan in the toilet with her friend. Then when I was going, Huiyan was like "-waves' Eh, dont say I dao you hor (:" Lol, then I waved to her&her friend. Her friend(Jacie I think) damn nice, SAY I CUTE LEH! Omg, lol. Then Huiyan was saying that her friend very fake -.- Bullied Karwai's Jiet the bear on the way down. Then when going to walk to canteen, a teacher was catching people for attire so we suddenly halted. Then arrange neat neat then walk past :D Lunch was damn crowded lorh O_o Heng got Serene&Tzeyeng in the western stall there so can cut queue :D Then Waikhee also came and asked if can cut queue anot, so I told her go find Serene cos Serene was already ordering.

    Then went to find Laura, Ginny at GR. Lol, super fun bullying both of them! COS SERENE WAS WITH ME MAH! Aiyoh, with her around... Lol, she climbed into their recycling bin -.- Lol. Everything was like damn siao lah! Okay, lazy to explain ;x Interaction was slack lah (: Once again, we attempted to confuse Doreen again by changing our names :D Karwai was Sheralyn, Gregory(who last week was Ngo Putt Ti) became Bobby Bob the builder! LOL. Damn funny lah xD

    Damn, tomorrow gonna present my chi storybook review! HOW HOW HOW. Im damn nervous in front of so many people leh! D: Stagefright ): Omg, I'm gonna feel as if Im gonna faint. Rah. Tomorrow also got timed compre. Waste time in school! ): Rah, Im damn scared lorh. Lmao. Okay lah, till then, TATA.




    Sunday, September 09, 2007


    New song, Zhen De, by Seah Hui Xian. The CSS girl who shares the same name as me :D Oh, and I particularly like this song sung by her, cos she sang it when she got ousted D: But nvm, I think she sing well though sometimes she acts cute... But nvm, I support myself huixian! I really like this song sia ^^ Will get Karwai to send it to me :D




    Thursday, September 06, 2007
    study date


    Hello (: Kinda just came back from my study date with Kangning&Serene at school! :D Serene called me and asked if I wanted to longbang her taxi. Then I agreed readily, and she said that i would have to pay some, so I was like "HUH?! Need to pay arh? Dont want, I take bus. I already at busstop liao!" Lol, then waited for Serene at canteen then walked to concourse together.

    Tried to get some work done, which is obviously impossible with these 2 crazy people right :B Okay lah, Im also crazy myself, so yeah. At least I did a little of Science WS lah (: Attempted to do Maths P2 but couldnt, cos I couldnt concentrate! So we ran here ran there, etc. Lol, me and Serene were like kinda feeding the fish :P Then we went to canteen to buy more food! Then while Serene was drinking water from the water cooler, I splashed the water at her xD Then she chased me and spat the water in her mouth at me, causing my socks to be wet! Eww, damn gross lah, water from her mouth leh.

    Then played piano, which was... LOL. Serene tried to play those kiddy songs, which is better than me cos I dont know how to play anything. Hmm, then Waikhee &Kangning were saying that I'm a diploma in piano, and I'm gonna hold my concert this Sat. But Waikhee said that hers was on this Sat, so mine got postponed to next Sat. Hahah, remember to come support me (; Then Waikhee went for Guides at the other side of the concourse. Then we 3 started crapping and all, playing the piano, prancing around ;D Serene kept playing the piano which led to Waikhee sms-ing to tell Serene to stop playing the piano cos it sounded horrid. Hahha, oh well, what can I say, both Serene&I dont learn piano. Then we looked at Waikhee, and she took off her slippers and aimed it at Serene! Serene then started to compose her own music pieces! She was pretty proud of it, feeling that it sounded GREAT. Lol, we even recorded it down in Serene's phone a few times cos she felt that the first few times she didnt play well, and one of it had my voice it in! Then we invited Waikhee over to hear Serene play. Lollllllll.

    As Waikhee left, she took Serene's phone and ran back to the other side of the concourse where the Scouts were briefing the Guides about the campfire thingy. Then cos quite serious so couldnt interrupt to get Serene's phone, so we stood at the side to wait lorh. Then Waikhee used the phone to do funny acts like put it on her head etc. Hahaha, damn funny lorh. Then managed to get it back, smiled and waved goodbye to Waikhee, got dao-ed by Huiyan cos she didnt smile back to me(nvm, shall forgive her cos she already explained to me :D) and off we went! Serene&I walked to side gate bus-stop to meet Tzeyeng cos both of them were going to TM. Me, being the guaikia I am, went home, to mug blog :P




    Wednesday, September 05, 2007
    blah chi, hungry, click, serene convo


    Shoot, I'm like so dead :/ I havent started on the freaking Chinese&Lit homework!!! Well, that's all I have left... But I doubt I can finish it in time. I mean like finishing 2 zuowen, 2 jianbao, lit stuff in 4 days? Sounds kinda impossible to me, cos my Chi aint that good ): Yesterday Wenhui was suan-ing me on MSN, cos I didnt understand the cheng yu she said. &So, she said something like "Your chi not good still can get into SAP?!" Omg, that was so thunderous, though it was in MSN. Okay,,, I have no idea how I got into SAP too, with my Chi like BLAH. Only A for both CL&HCL during PSLE :/

    Okay, IM HUNGRY! Lol, the people who I always complain to that Im hungry would probably go "What? Hungry again?" Lol. Sorry arh, but really very hungry mah ^^ Fine, Im a pig ): Alright, salt. Okay okay, salted pig!

    Here's part of a msn convo I had with Serene!
    nOt A wInNeR, nVr A lOsEr says:
    T.T
    nOt A wInNeR, nVr A lOsEr says:
    gawd i onli hav 1 nostril
    nOt A wInNeR, nVr A lOsEr says:
    T..T
    nOt A wInNeR, nVr A lOsEr says:
    lol
    huixian. / rubbish says:
    LOLLLL
    nOt A wInNeR, nVr A lOsEr says:
    T(..)T
    huixian. / rubbish says:
    LAME LAH YOU!
    nOt A wInNeR, nVr A lOsEr says:
    nice ritee
    nOt A wInNeR, nVr A lOsEr says:
    T(..)T
    huixian. / rubbish says:
    hahah
    nOt A wInNeR, nVr A lOsEr says:
    T(00)T
    huixian. / rubbish says:
    that looks like you!



    I Y click!




    Monday, September 03, 2007
    soravee's party


    Woooooooooooo, I'm back from Soravee's party le. Damn cool okay! :D Met Kangning on the MRT, then went to Plaza Sing together. Serene has changed her phone to 580i I think :D Damn cool leh! I like lorh, so slim+slide phone+motion sensors! OMG. COOL RIGHT. Anyway, so now Waikhee has this phone too. &Kangning is gonna buy it. OMGOMG. I WANT. I WANT. I WANT. I DONT CARE, I WANTTTTTTTTT. The phone is damn chio lah, so sleek&stylish woo~

    Reached, went to watch Hairspray. Karwai&I went to Carrefour to buy chips cos cheaper :B Aiyah,we save money mah. Cos the cinema's combo of popcorn+drink is like $8.50, siao one lorh, so ex. The show is quite nice lah, 90% singing+dancing. The girl called Penny (Amanda Bynes in real life) is damn chio can :D She's like zomg-uber chio lorh. Then in the show, got this pair of twins, then one of them is called Doreen! Then when mention her name, the 20 of us started laughing like mad lorh. Lol :D Hmm, at the last part where everyone on the screen was dancing, Serene, Karwai&I stood up and danced too! HAHAHA. Siao right, but fun lah ^^ Cos we were at 2nd last row, last row was the guys, so nvm, ren shi de. So just stood up and dance lorh. Did our very own way of "para para". Oh yeah, at the advertisement part, Jiawei threw popcorns at me =.= So I got Zann to help me throw my chips at him too! It was really cold in the cinema, so Serene&I were hugging Karwai :D We love one another lah, cos we're a clique, yo! Yesyes, Serene&Karwai&I are now a clique, called Click. Same pronounciation, diff spelling, cool eh ^^ Cos we're like super siao+high so we decided to form a clique :D

    Went to Swensen's, yo. Ate like damn full, then also had ice cream cake. &the words were "Happy self possessed day!" LOL. Damn cute luh ^^ Had Crayfish Pasta+Salmon and Mushroom baked rice ;D Cos I shared with Karwai, half-half. See, we 2 so en ai wor :D Zann was really jealous. Lmao. But the food was good. Except that we made too much noise, so the person had to come and get us to quieten down twice. Lol. But 20 people, what do you expect?

    Went to arcade, and that's where everyone spent most of our time! Hmm, did daytona 4 times. Won 3 times, as in got 1st. And I was the only auto one, while the rest were manual. Using auto to win is not easy lorh, cos manual is much faster than auto; so yeah :D The last one I was last, cos they gang up and bully me lorh, keep squeezing me until my car fly like dont know how many times lorh. Then also played the bball one, and para para! Para para damn fun sia, especially eurobeat! Mervyn is damn pro lah, he used his head, shoulders, arms, chain from his trousers, feet, ass to dance leh! Damn pro lorh, me&Karwai watch till O_O



    Couldnt help it, I was too hungry D:



    The seating!


    Fuller picture of the seating!


    The food we shared (: Yum!


    Now this is scandalous~ I take one leh :P

    Cheers!~

    Cos we're made with love :D

    CAKE! Wooooooo~

    For more pics, go to karwai's blog :D





    Sunday, September 02, 2007
    lil notes for the girls :D


    Okay lah, I know this post is contradicting to my last post cos I said that I wont post until Mon/Tue. Hmm, saw Clar's post so I decided to do one too :B Once again, like Clar has said, the order is totally RANDOM. Wooooooooo, start now okay :D



    PEIQI: Lol, you crazy girl :D You&your guy look in your cam. Zilian addict wor tsktsktsk(!) Your phone&cam ar, SO MANY ZILIAN PICTURES CAN. Somemore in the phone still got this special folder called "Zilian". Tsktsktsk. But dont worry, I still love you :D &your grandma's food. I like :D Whoosh xian *hearts* whoosh qi

    CLARISSA: Omg, another crazy coconut. HAHAHA. Coconut sounds so cute can :B At least better than the mamaya/papaya you gave me =.= Yesys, play vball, yo. Play until hands blueblack or something :D Oh, and possibly most ball games bah :D Love you lah, daughter; later you demand my love again. Haiyo. xD Whooshed Clar :D

    JENGTENG: OMG. HAHAH. No offence, but now you like not very tall already xD But then, taller than me can already =.= Hmm, didnt really talk to you much, except at Siglap CC where everyone went to play except us :B But then we didnt really talk la hor...

    JIAYI: Omg, hahaha. My dear dayi (: You, another tall one. DONT LIKE YOU ALREADY LAH. So tall for what?! Last year you still shorter than me one can ): Now you also shoot up until so tall. Haiyo, I'm feeling so zibei man ): Butbut, I still love you lah :D But dunno whether you're still my number 1 anot ley xP

    ALICIA: Omg, you're like so tall now :B But you were always taller than me, so nevermind :D Oh ya, your hair very long now leh (: Miss you alot~ As in really alot (: Next time find time go your house okay :B &Maybe go disturb Chester or something, heh.

    JOYCE: Hello, didnt talk to you much that day, except when I passed to you the presents. Yup. Pretty much missed you too :B Shall go out together sometime with Alicia, okay :D

    SAM: Heyhey, talked to you a lil on the bus... Hmm, you dont really like DHS, aye? All I've to say is jiayou for your band stuff; and although you're a DSA student, if you really dont like band then you shouldnt continue. It's no use continuing doing stuff you dont like.



    Rah, I know the font very hard to see, eh. But sorry lah, the skin is like that de, lmao. Plus I'm pretty lazy to edit it, so sorry eh :B Oh ya, the song playing is 枫Feng by Benjamin, so sorry if you hear screams at the beginning cos that's the fans cheering for him :D




    hiatus note


    Hey yo hi ;D I've been thinking of changing URL to midnightsilhouette--x@blgspt/com. Haha, I know its occupied lah, but if I want it, I'll get it. Yeah, hidden meaning.

    Wont be posting till Monday or Tuesday when something interesting happens on Soravee's "birthday gala" on Monday. Gah, whole day taken, not enough time to do HW! Rawr. Only managed to finish chi elearning, which 3 questions I skipped due to not knowing how to do and in the end forgot to go back to that question and pressed enter. Dumb me. &Also acidentally pressed the red "x" when I wanted to click minimise, so tried to remember the answers. There was this easy question which one of the words I forgot how to read, so I went to ask Huiyan as she was online too. Then she said that "forgot does not mean dont know how to do" Lol, evil girl.

    Finished watching Secret. It's super touching, especially the part where Rain used correction liquid to write on Jay's table ): Maybe I should try that too when school reopens, hah.



    Follow the notes upon the journey
    At the first sight marks one's destiny
    Upon the voyage come to an end
    Return lies within hasty keys

    Y







    Copyright © 2008! Inc. All rights reserved. Created by VoxyBaby. Powered by Blogskins.com.