Like sunshine and rain


흐름과 함께
Go with the flow.








HUIXIAN
13th Feb is my day.
I luv peanut butter cups, Dairy Queen, people watching, purple Skittles, B&J's, warmhugs, smiles, laughter, sweet letters/cards, photographs, fun.
I'm not short, I'm FUN sized! :D

flavors.me


원더걸스 | 미쓰에이 | 소녀시대
Wonder Girls | miss A | Girls' Generation
Sunye | Fei | Sunny



내 모든 걸 다 줄게





I wanna gossip, girl.




@huixianloveswg
    follow me on Twitter


    Affilations

    Clickin' for linkin'


    Guides;
    CCHMS Guides`
    Alicia`
    Cherlyn`
    Ester`
    Jacquelyn`
    Jasmine Y.`
    Jasmine L.`
    Madel`
    Meizhen`
    Peishan`
    Stephanie`
    Weiling`
    Winnie`
    Yuki`
    Zoee`

    CCHMSSC;
    CCHMSSC`
    Anna`
    Ashley`
    Cherylmine`
    Clarissa C.`
    Claudia`
    Kristal`
    Valerie`
    Weijie`
    Wingyee`
    XiNing`
    YouMin`
    ZiCen`

    LY people;
    3LY`
    Ben`
    Eelin`
    Gekting`
    Julian`
    Karwai`
    Kelvin`
    Laura`
    Philene`
    Samantha Y.`
    Sheryl`
    Zhiying

    MD people;
    1MD`
    Joanna`
    Kangning`
    Serene`
    Tsz Hin`
    Tzeyeng`
    Yanlun`

    CCHMS-ian;
    Claire`
    Clara`
    ChewErn`
    Deon`
    Estee`
    JafIe`
    Joycelyn Tan`
    Kahbing`
    Kangleng`
    Kele`
    Michelle`
    Rei`
    Shernise`
    Sirong`
    Weigin`
    Wenhui`
    Yinghui`

    MBSian;
    Clarissa Y.`
    Gladys`
    Gregory`
    Huilin`
    Jengteng`
    Jolene`
    Leongjen`
    Leongying`
    Mindy`
    Nadia`
    Peiqi`
    Raina`
    Xinrui`
    sixkayohsix`

    Wonderfuls;
    Apple`
    Christine`
    Crystal`
    Joyce`
    Kenny`
    QianRu`
    Yonghong`

    Others;
    Felicia Chin :D`
    heke`
    Mandy`
    Melvin`
    Nadia`
    Qishan`
    Rachel`


    Counter.
    free counters


    Thank you
    Bg from lmfSUNLIGHT @ twitter. Icon from lovepocky@wgspec.


    Thursday, April 23, 2009


    Ah I'm wondering if I should participate in WonderDVD!! D; It's like Spectacle! (the WG fanbase that I'm in) is hosting this Wonder DVD thing as part of the So Hee birthday project. &We're supposed to record a clip of maximum 30sec and say our message to SoHee/Wonder Girls and they're going to make it into a DVD! &I wanna take part for the WG one leh ._. But then I'm really shy lah! Somemore they're going to put it up on Youtube as well ley omg international disgrace sia if I take part. Cuz I'm ugly lah x_X BUT! I wanna record msg for WG ley how how how D: Dilemma! &must sign up and send in the clip by 1May, so soon!! DDD:

    ...............................I think I'm not participating already, cuz I can't record it in .avi format! Plus I'm really shy about this (unbelievable right I know xD), so I think I'm going to give it a miss.



    And regret for life.!!


    Nvm just ignore me. I'm like spazzing now LOL. Anyway check this picture out:

    Translation: Sunye and yoobin is excited looking at the fan book american fans made for them. yoobin is happy her picture came out good.

    SunYe&YooBin looking at the Fanbook that Spectacle made for them!! *spazzes* I'M SO HAPPY~ But there's an error, cuz it isnt just American fans. It's supposed to be international fans! :O This is making me think twice about the WonderDVD thing.........




    Friday, April 17, 2009
    yoobin's and sunmi's gifs, WG dreams, reminiscing guides.


    Hi people! I'm back! :D :D Hehheh did everyone miss me? :) I mean, miss my normal posts? Because I'm going to post one now :D Whoopeedoo~ Like the title suggests, it's going to be filled with 95% of YooBin and maybe 5% of SunMi hehheh. That's because YooBin rocks your socks and SunMi is just dorky and cute ^^ Oh, and have I ever mentioned that I dreamt of Wonder Girls 4 times from last Friday to today? :D It was from Thur night-Fri morn, Fri night-Sat morn, Sun night-Mon morn, Thur morn-Fri morn! Meaning it's 9/4, 10/4, 12/4 and 16/4 nights! Wah I must be watching too much Wonder Girls videos :P

    YooBin>SunYe>SunMi>YeEun>SoHee

    WARNING! The post is image-heavy.


    I like this :) She looks really cute~





    YooBin and SunYe!


    LOL so cute ;)


    *YeEun drops*
    *HUH!??!!*


    Cute ^^


    LOOK AT BOX 26 HAHAHAHA!! And YooBin's umchio-ing ;)





    LOL THE FINGER BROKE.





    YOOBIN FTW HEHHEH! :D I dreamt of her 2 nights in a row, 3 times of her, but only 2 were interactive! Shuang daoooooo~ HAHAHA WLAO DIE LIAO I SOUND LES. But rest assured, I am not. I think. *shifty eyes*



    Thur night dream :
    I know I interacted with ALL of the Wonder Girls but I forgot what happened :( I only remembered I woke up, reminded myself to blog about this and tell Nicole, and fall back into sleep!


    Fri night dream (It's very weird but bear with it, if you want to xP):
    I was playing this very weird game of laser tag, and it wasnt just a game, it was like for real. I got shot and tried to escape from the guards. Then, this feret-looking thing approached me and it had this wound on its body. It said that YooBin bit it! D: (wlao eh rubbish lah YooBin wouldnt bite sth like you!! Okay continue the story.) I couldn't help, so the feret thing got angry and laser-ed me with it's laser-gun-thing. I fainted and when I woke up, the guards earlier on were chasing after me. I was brought back to their king and then the guards were asking the king to decide who I would accompany for later on's event. I was placed with this guy, and when I realised that my friends were going to be at the event that another guard was attending, I said that I wanted to be with that guard. At the event, the guards were like kings and so I became the queen or something -.-

    I saw YooBin, and somehow YooBin was related to me. She was telling me that her ex-boyfriend was one of the kings' son. The event was large-scaled and we were hugging and waving to people. YooBin adjusted her cap to cover her eyes. She asked me if she could be seen clearly, and I said no. She told me that her ex was the 3rd guy that we were going to hug. When taking the group picture, YooBin sat next to her ex and she looked very happy. After the photo, she was very sad and gloomy. She told me something along the lines of "what's the use of being accomplished if you arent having fun", and gave me this example of her being like a lighted match/splinter-full of potential; but kept in a bottle, which meant that it would burn out soon without oxygen.

    &She wore the clothes in my previous post. The last episode of Wonder Bakery where she was holding the cake. Except that the white inner layer is short sleeved. Plus a black cap with orange visor.

    Sun night dream:
    Nothing much, I dreamt that I read about them in the newspapers and it was telling people to watch MTV Wonder Girls Season 3. Exactly what I thought about before I slept: Telling you people to watch the show! Guess it somehow got into my dream x_x

    Thur night dream:
    There was only SunYe, I think. Can't remember much, but I know she still had her long hair :D


    HAHAH I HAVE NO IDEA WHY I HAVE SUCH WEIRD DREAMS. BUT I JUST DO.



























    I like SunYe too :)


















    You HAVE TO watch this. She's just irresistably cute. Okay I know I sound les but whatever :) "Come on baby, ITALY~"


    SunMi!


    Ha ha ha so cute ;)


    LMAO.


    HAHAHA TOTAL OPPOSITE LOL I KEEP STARING AT THIS AND LAUGH.


    *eats party hat*



    &Now, moving on to my life. This week has been filled with 7-8 tests. Can't bother to remember, cuz it's just study study study. Ugh. Yes, I sing Wonder Girls songs during tests to help me relax :D I do that every test/exam, actually ._. It kinda works for me! So yup, except sometimes I get mental blockage and remember nothing but the song lyrics :P As Jeff (spectacle! friend) has said, song lyrics are not tested!

    Physics SPA today was a disaster for me. There was a tsunami at my bench HAHAHA! Well, HanXiang spilled his beaker so the water entered my pencil case, and I panicked and tried to take my pencil case away. &Then I knocked over my own beaker!!! Oh man, I'm such a klutz :( So it was double the wetness of my pencil case, ewww!

    Guides today was fun with the cool station games filled with songs songs and more songs! Yeah man, got to know RuJun betterrrrr :) KOREAN BANDS! Ha ha with Stefanie too :O Both of them of nice ^^ &They happily told me that there's Music Bank today, without realising that I have no cable :( Dinnered with the usuals, and then we saw MeiZhen! And then she sort of joined us!! :D :D Talked for a long time, and then I realised that there's so many things we miss, there's just too much to list down. It was fun reminsicing though, talking about what we feel and stuff like that. Hopefully the seniors will come back and help us :D It'll get better! :)


    Lastly, I finally picked up the courage to write to YooBin, seeing that they're in the US now so it's easier for me to write the address LOL. I tried writing "hello" in Korean and it was so awful but I included it anyway :B Yup, I wrote it out cuz my dad and GekTing says that write more sincere, hoho! Gonna send it out on Monday. Hopefully I'll get a reply ._. At least I wont think about writing it now, so maybe I can concentrate more hee.



    Yes, I'm going to end off with these.

    {Sorry I forgot where I got them from :/ Cuz there are too many!}




    Thursday, April 16, 2009


    How are you going to beat the heat this summer, SunMi?
    I'm going to stick to the wall and worry about the future of earth.

    SunMi, the 4Dimensional alien :D




    Sunday, April 12, 2009


    Will post a proper post soon. It's in my drafts and it's about Yoobin LOL. Yes, I dreamt of her 2 nights in a row! :D I'm luckyyyyyyyy ^^ And there'll be a whole load of funny gifs and other pictures to lag your com :D Be prepared for it, cuz it'll be awesome (to me, at least.) Ya so what if Wonder Girls is an all-girls group?! IM NOT LES LAH!

    'I MUST STOP PROCRASTINATING AND WATCH' LIST For Wonder Girls hehheh.

    Welcome to Wonderland
    EP1
    EP2
    EP3
    EP4
    EP5
    EP6
    EP7
    EP8
    EP9
    EP10
    EP11
    EP12

    MTV Season THREE
    EP1
    EP2
    EP3
    EP4
    EP5
    EP6
    EP7
    EP8
    EP9


    Intimate Note

    3 Women Talk Show

    Crown Bakery Christmas Photoshoot & Interview

    JYP LA Tour March'09

    Wonder Bakery
    EP1
    EP2
    EP3
    EP4
    EP5
    EP6
    EP7
    EP8


    Wonder Girls 원더걸스! 김유빈 Yoobin-unnie, saranghae~




    Sunday, April 05, 2009


    Aja Aja Fighting! Hello! It’s the messenger of laughter, Yoobin-yong! I’m replying to your message because I wanted to say “Fighting” to Seul-Gi.

    For some strange reason, unnie is very relieved, because I think you have deep thoughts for your age. Like what Seul-Gi says, up there lies Seul-Gi’s fantastic future. That’s how I heard it. Unnie wants to give Seul-Gi some strength.

    so let’s say “fighting” together: 1-2-3…FIGHTING!

    Whenever you’re sad or down, leave a message to unnie. Unnie will listen to your worries and then send you my energy straightaway, even when I’m far far away: Yoobin-yong! Yoobin-yong-yong! Yoobin-yong-Yoobin-yong-yong! Yoobin-yong! Electricity Release! Yoobin-yong! I love you Seul-Gi~

    -Yoo Bin

    Aww man is YooBin just sweet or what!! :D I have this message in my phone, who wanna hear tell me manxz. Ha ha ha love YooBin!! I wish I lived in Korea so I could leave messages for Yoo Bin too! :O I wna be Seul-Gi man, can receive messages from YooBin, so cool~ :D Dang, I sound obsessed with her ._. Yesterday night, I was telling Nicole that I had to go to bed and hopefully I would dream of YooBin! ;) But nah, it didnt come true although I did dream but it was on a completely different person. BUT IT'S OKAY BECAUSE I BELIEVE I'LL GET THE CHANCE TO DREAM OF YOOBIN LOLOLOL. Mmkay, I shall go continue Wonder Bakery now, Wonder Girls' very own reality show! :D

    Lastly, WELCOME TO SECTION 1, KELLY, YOUMIN AND XIAOJIAWEI! :D





    Saturday, April 04, 2009
    march ccl camp, wondergirls, flag pole, stalker D;


    Ah, well, seems like I'm lagging behind for quite a long time eh ._. Everyone, including me, have been really busy, so I guess it's alright to go MIA for a period of time right? :D


    Anyway, March councillor camp was a great experience! :) Learnt alot of important stuff, although there were some hiccups here and there, I think it wasn't very bad lo ha ha ha :D &Clarissa, Valerie, and some seniors came back too so that was a major plus! Especially Section 1 gossiping session with Yijie and Xiankai after nightwalk at conference room hehheh ;) &Bullying Liling was also very fun, stealing her pink lightsticks ha ha!

    &Then the current Korean craze, tsktsk! Sadly, I'm affected too HA HA HA! Right now, it's Shinee, shinee and more shinee! :O Huiyi can dance SHINee songs! :O &I think when she dances to Nobody by Wonder Girls, the part after "nobody, nobody but you~" IS VERY SEXY LEH :D!! So maybe next time in class, Huiyi, Yanzhan, Karwai and I can dance Nobody together HA HA HA! :D I like Nobody's MV! :D


    Since now everyone is crazy about Shinee, I shall not talk about them! Cuz it's kind of common............ So! I SHALL TALK ABOUT WONDER GIRLS YAY :D BigBang&WonderGirl's collaboration during MBC Gayo Daejun 311208 was awesome! Together, they're called Wonder Bang! :D So cute right ha ha ha! BB has "B to the I to the G! (bang bang)!" while WG has "Won to the Der (girls girls)!"




    For the members of WG, I think that Yoo Bin(most left) is smoking hot!! ;) Like, seriously. She's tan and I think her facial features are unique and her hair really stands out from the rest, in a good way! I think she's the prettiest hehheh. She's the rapper of the group too! But my sister says that YooBin looks kind of manly :( URGH! Where gottttt! So hot plz ;)



    YOO BIN~~ :) SEE, SO TAN AND HOT HA HA!


    Yoo Bin with Ye Eun. I think the ugliest out of WG is Ye Eun cuz "she looks like plastic surgery gone wrong" HA HA HA Zomg I feel mean :X YooBin is still da best ;)
    So Hee is cute, partially because she's the youngest of the group! :)


    SO HOT!
    Thur, we pitched the flag pole! Took us 3hr 20min, wah do till can die man! Cuz we dug the hole for 1hr, cuz we were using forks and pegs LOL so pathetic -.- And the ground was exceptionally hard too, pushing in the pegs was hard work for all of us! :( But then again, there's always time to take pictures! :D Jumpshots ha ha ha :D


    Abi and Jez!
    Jez, Nicole and Abi!


    Amanda pressed the button too fast!


    Wear skirt not nice!

    Too fast again lol.


    SUCCESSFUL YAY~ But my face kns.

    More pictures over at Nicole's phone, she's going to make it into a Facebook album so be sure to check it out! :D


    Friday was Guides! :) SiewTing and I were in colour party and I raised the flag! :O The flag's rope snapped and I had to tie a make-do knot! D: &I was so nervous! ._. Activity was........................ not so fulfilling? Maybe cuz it isnt our enrolment LOL. Dinnered, and then I walked home from Singpost.

    AND I GOT STALKED!!! So darn scary I tell you!! Cuz from Tg Ktg Complex, I already saw this man behind me, but normal mah cuz surely got people walk behind you one right? As I was walking under LionCityHotel, the man was still behind me so I thought it was weird as very little people walked same way as me. So I purposely slowed down my pace and then the man overtook me. However, every few steps he took, he would turn around to look at me! As he reached this sign which said the carpark prices, he kind of hid behind it and kept staring at me!!! Then I was feeling scared and I quickly went into KFC. Thankfully he didnt follow me in D: I called my dad and he came to bring me home!! :D I felt so saved!









    Copyright © 2008! Inc. All rights reserved. Created by VoxyBaby. Powered by Blogskins.com.