Like sunshine and rain


흐름과 함께
Go with the flow.








HUIXIAN
13th Feb is my day.
I luv peanut butter cups, Dairy Queen, people watching, purple Skittles, B&J's, warmhugs, smiles, laughter, sweet letters/cards, photographs, fun.
I'm not short, I'm FUN sized! :D

flavors.me


원더걸스 | 미쓰에이 | 소녀시대
Wonder Girls | miss A | Girls' Generation
Sunye | Fei | Sunny



내 모든 걸 다 줄게





I wanna gossip, girl.




@huixianloveswg
    follow me on Twitter


    Affilations

    Clickin' for linkin'


    Guides;
    CCHMS Guides`
    Alicia`
    Cherlyn`
    Ester`
    Jacquelyn`
    Jasmine Y.`
    Jasmine L.`
    Madel`
    Meizhen`
    Peishan`
    Stephanie`
    Weiling`
    Winnie`
    Yuki`
    Zoee`

    CCHMSSC;
    CCHMSSC`
    Anna`
    Ashley`
    Cherylmine`
    Clarissa C.`
    Claudia`
    Kristal`
    Valerie`
    Weijie`
    Wingyee`
    XiNing`
    YouMin`
    ZiCen`

    LY people;
    3LY`
    Ben`
    Eelin`
    Gekting`
    Julian`
    Karwai`
    Kelvin`
    Laura`
    Philene`
    Samantha Y.`
    Sheryl`
    Zhiying

    MD people;
    1MD`
    Joanna`
    Kangning`
    Serene`
    Tsz Hin`
    Tzeyeng`
    Yanlun`

    CCHMS-ian;
    Claire`
    Clara`
    ChewErn`
    Deon`
    Estee`
    JafIe`
    Joycelyn Tan`
    Kahbing`
    Kangleng`
    Kele`
    Michelle`
    Rei`
    Shernise`
    Sirong`
    Weigin`
    Wenhui`
    Yinghui`

    MBSian;
    Clarissa Y.`
    Gladys`
    Gregory`
    Huilin`
    Jengteng`
    Jolene`
    Leongjen`
    Leongying`
    Mindy`
    Nadia`
    Peiqi`
    Raina`
    Xinrui`
    sixkayohsix`

    Wonderfuls;
    Apple`
    Christine`
    Crystal`
    Joyce`
    Kenny`
    QianRu`
    Yonghong`

    Others;
    Felicia Chin :D`
    heke`
    Mandy`
    Melvin`
    Nadia`
    Qishan`
    Rachel`


    Counter.
    free counters


    Thank you
    Bg from lmfSUNLIGHT @ twitter. Icon from lovepocky@wgspec.


    Monday, April 26, 2010
    11:11


    To some people, 11:11 means that someone is thinking of him/her at that moment.
    To some people, 11:11 signifies a rare and hopeful moment, so they make a wish.
    To some people, 11:11 is like a sign, that something or someone is trying to communicate with them, and from then on they keep seeing things related to or showing "11".

    What does 11:11 mean to you?



    (blogged using Yoobny, she's awesome!)




    Monday, April 19, 2010
    Clash of The YeBin



    About Clas Of The Titans........
    Yeeun: "How could you watch .. without me?!"
    Yubin: "Cuz you.... werent here"
    Yubin: "You didn't call me!...You didn't ask me!"
    Yeeun: "You...... *mumbles sth that I cant really hear"

    OMG HAHAH WAI SO CUTEEEE! 'ㅂ'





    Friday, April 16, 2010



    GET WELL SOON TO ALL THE ILL PEOPLE OUT THERE! :)

    Today's lessons were so solemn and sad D: Cuz 7 people were absent, 3 left for wushu, leaving us with only 3 quarters of the class... And somehow the class looked really empty and we were really quiet! And then there's another 10 people who are sick but still came to school. Meaning half of the class is unwell :( I was thinking what if one day everyone gets sick cuz right now there's so many people sick, and then only 1 person is left in class LOL like quite scary.




    Thursday, April 15, 2010
    guides last activity, LY girls pictures


    Shhh I know MYE are coming in 16 days' time (wtf I just found out today cuz Laura was broadcasting abt it in the class wth why so fast?!?!?!) but I need to upload the pics cuz I realised I havent done so for really long whoops!

    Okay so Guides' last activity on 9th April! :'( Awww. Miss you girls!

    Hiding from the juniors so they cant find us to get their icecream sticks :D





    Nicole is gay. Told ya ;)


    -end of Guides pictures ROFL. Okay actually have alot which I was gonna put up on fb but I think fb hates me or something cuz I keep getting some retarded error message saying the page cant be loaded fml-


    Yeah so they played treasure hunt and stuff .__. Scolded the Sec 3s till I cried ;A; Disappointment. But nvm I am sure they'll be better and improve :) Jiayou~ And to my Sec 4s, I will really miss all the stuff we did tgt :( Ok shall keep this short, leave the emo stuff for POP LOL. Ooh, went to PP for dinner w the usuals+Zhiqi and Abigail :D Subway, Berrylite and then to Giant! Sy and I were stuck in front of the TV cuz they were playing this pirated kpop mv dvd which is sold everywhere and has WG as the cover wtf. But the TV resolutions were not bad .__.


    And then we met this really cute mom pushing her daughter in the trolley! They were going at a really quick speed, then we met at a corner so she almost knocked into us but didnt. She said "Sorry, just having fun" and gave a sheepish smile lol awww. Then I was like, "Have fun! :D" Omg hahah it's so rare to see parents actually having fun with their kids :( All I see is parents scolding their kids tsk.
    On that Sat, went to Sueann's house for steamboat. Was a last minute decision so sorry if you werent invited :( Was sooo fun LOL seriously eating with them can die!! You know the quail eggs are hardboiled first then can put into steamboat, then Amd was like looking at the eggs and asking if they were cooked or not LOL. And then Nicole joined us through the Guides photo HAHA.

    4LY pictures! :D

    吃冰! :D New place to go when we have alot of time on our hands ;)


    Zilian with my hp and set as wallpaper LOL. This was when we went to Macs after Phy SPA (I think) and was so disgusted by the fries that we vow never to eat Macs' fries again LOL.




    Swensens' when we wanted to PETC but went back. Wlao we waited 50min for our food can *impatient* A hungry Huixian is an angry Huixian!!!

    Specially for Youmin one :D SEE I HAVE YOU DONT HAVE!!!!!!!

    Today!!!! Domino's Pizza with Gek Laura Kw Sheryl Rachel SamOr SamYee Siewting! 2 extra large pizzas, and 2 free breadstix and 1 free twisty bread cuz Laura Sheryl and Gek asked for free stuff HAHAHA. Buay paiseh but nvm, we love free stuff! (Cuz Laura says that they taste better!) \m/


    Fivesome :D Without Singyan cuz we were at Shuling's house doing his present :)

    I realised that the Chem lab's stopwatch is quite waterproof LOL!
    The thunder just now was so loud wtf I ended up crying HAHAHAH.

    Gekting is my ess gee girl LOLLLLLLLLLLL.




    Monday, April 12, 2010


    As much as it hurt you girls, it hurt us as well.
    To see a group of you all, whom we had such high hopes in, to crash down our hopes.
    It made me felt like I was believing in thin air.
    When I cried while scolding you all, it wasnt for nothing;
    It was for all of our future.
    Dont let other people look down on us.
    Dont disappoint us again.
    I hope you all wont
    :')




    Saturday, April 10, 2010
    i love amanda


    Today, I have decided.That the 1 true love in my life is amanda(:




    Wednesday, April 07, 2010
    Nana~



    Why...... is....... Nana.... so..... pretty? :( Selcas ftw~
    Nvm, Gahee will still be my favourite in After School! :D

    Chi newspaper reading ended up being eye candy spotting LOL~ :)

    Ben+Zhiying scandal spreading wooooooo~ Fish&Co.! The Wushu Guy! HAHAHA.

    Icecream at PP with my spoiled Candy! (omg hahah like the sweet spoil rofl) Wooo~ V. long never eat icecream already :D

    Update soon w pics! :)




    Sunday, April 04, 2010
    What is love?



    But then again, there's tomorrow.




    Thursday, April 01, 2010


    Youmin lied to me that she was gna move to Korea and join her dad!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! *heartbroken* And being the gullible me, I believed her~! D:

    I know right, shows how simple my mind is LOL.

    HI YOUMIN I LOVE YOU :) *shy* LOL.


    (and Madel it was so nice to see you after so long :D!)
    (and SiaWaiKhee I miss you alot alot alot!!!!!)







    Copyright © 2008! Inc. All rights reserved. Created by VoxyBaby. Powered by Blogskins.com.