Like sunshine and rain


흐름과 함께
Go with the flow.








HUIXIAN
13th Feb is my day.
I luv peanut butter cups, Dairy Queen, people watching, purple Skittles, B&J's, warmhugs, smiles, laughter, sweet letters/cards, photographs, fun.
I'm not short, I'm FUN sized! :D

flavors.me


원더걸스 | 미쓰에이 | 소녀시대
Wonder Girls | miss A | Girls' Generation
Sunye | Fei | Sunny



내 모든 걸 다 줄게





I wanna gossip, girl.




@huixianloveswg
    follow me on Twitter


    Affilations

    Clickin' for linkin'


    Guides;
    CCHMS Guides`
    Alicia`
    Cherlyn`
    Ester`
    Jacquelyn`
    Jasmine Y.`
    Jasmine L.`
    Madel`
    Meizhen`
    Peishan`
    Stephanie`
    Weiling`
    Winnie`
    Yuki`
    Zoee`

    CCHMSSC;
    CCHMSSC`
    Anna`
    Ashley`
    Cherylmine`
    Clarissa C.`
    Claudia`
    Kristal`
    Valerie`
    Weijie`
    Wingyee`
    XiNing`
    YouMin`
    ZiCen`

    LY people;
    3LY`
    Ben`
    Eelin`
    Gekting`
    Julian`
    Karwai`
    Kelvin`
    Laura`
    Philene`
    Samantha Y.`
    Sheryl`
    Zhiying

    MD people;
    1MD`
    Joanna`
    Kangning`
    Serene`
    Tsz Hin`
    Tzeyeng`
    Yanlun`

    CCHMS-ian;
    Claire`
    Clara`
    ChewErn`
    Deon`
    Estee`
    JafIe`
    Joycelyn Tan`
    Kahbing`
    Kangleng`
    Kele`
    Michelle`
    Rei`
    Shernise`
    Sirong`
    Weigin`
    Wenhui`
    Yinghui`

    MBSian;
    Clarissa Y.`
    Gladys`
    Gregory`
    Huilin`
    Jengteng`
    Jolene`
    Leongjen`
    Leongying`
    Mindy`
    Nadia`
    Peiqi`
    Raina`
    Xinrui`
    sixkayohsix`

    Wonderfuls;
    Apple`
    Christine`
    Crystal`
    Joyce`
    Kenny`
    QianRu`
    Yonghong`

    Others;
    Felicia Chin :D`
    heke`
    Mandy`
    Melvin`
    Nadia`
    Qishan`
    Rachel`


    Counter.
    free counters


    Thank you
    Bg from lmfSUNLIGHT @ twitter. Icon from lovepocky@wgspec.


    Thursday, April 21, 2011
    Snippets of Beta life


    Life-changing and good experiences these few weeks! :) Short post, just to summarise what has been happening!





    BETA WON CHEERLEADING COMPETITION! :D Sooo happy that our hard work and effort paid off! The team has been really awesome and encouraging to each other, and I think we've really grown and bonded together as a family through those few weeks while practising for the competition itself. :) So yuppp, I was so happy that I cried hahah! Photos will be (hopefully) up soon!





    &Today, I got into Beta House Comm! The process was kinda scary but fun at the same time hahah! :D The General Meeting was a relatively relaxed one, and we were joking around and stuff. Then we got split into our houses and went to the different venues.

    For Beta, we all stood in a circle with our palms held out at eye level, and our eyes were closed. Then the seniors placed an egg in our palms, and we were told to squeeze it till it breaks! If you get a raw egg, you're in; boiled egg, you didnt get in. So yeap, I was really nervousss! &Crystal kept playing with me LOL she kept putting and taking the egg out from my hand! So we all got our eggs and at the count of 3, we squashed it with our hands!

    BUT! My egg refused to break! I was already panicking like crazy and really tried all my might, and even tried to break it by digging my fingernail into the shell but it wouldnt break! &I was so scared, I already opened my eyes and saw that everyone else's eggs had already broken and saw many raw egg yolks spilt on their shirts and shoes, but happy expressions on their expressions! &I really couldnt control so I started crying pretty badly :/ Cuz the suspense was honestly killing me because of the egg! :( &If I'm not wrong, boiled eggs would be harder to break because the inside is hard, so it wont be easy to crush it with just 1 hand! And at that point of time, I really thought I didn't get in and I wanted to give up breaking my egg, so I just put down my hand.

    The others were really worried for me and stuff lol but I felt really sad at that moment! They were like "Can we please help her?" and stuff like that, and the seniors kept telling to me continue and try to break the egg! I even tried smashing both palms together with the egg in between but it wouldnt even crack the slightest bit. So in the end they told me to just step on my egg and I did.

    &I was sooo happy and thankful that I saw a runny, raw, bright yellow egg yolk! :D




    Sunday, April 03, 2011
    Orientation, 3x birthday celebrations


    Long overdue post haha I wanted to post about orientation but never got the time to.

    Orientation was a blast and I really love my OG! :) OG7 ftw \m/ Honestly this group of people makes me feel really welcome and I feel like I belong there :) Okay, it might just be a clique of us, but you can't really expect 40+ people to bond together well right? Hahaha. But the entire OG is still awesome though! I didnt take much photos during orientation cuz I only brought my camera along on the last night which was Onite!

    Well I remember the 1st day I was kinda miserable cuz my OG was like really quiet and stuff. And none of us really talked to one another unless needed, so I didnt really mix around cuz I had Samyee with me. I think our OGLs had a really hard time trying to make us interact hahaha. The rest of the 7days orientation was really fun cuz we warmed up and then got to know one another!

    We had like 5 mass dances, Speedy (which reminds me of exco wooo~), Dhoom, Accidentally In Love, S Club, JaiHo, haha super fun and high even while we're learning in the hall! Those trailer videos every morning was really cool too :D They're all sequenced and I think the editting is really cool hehe the special effects was cool cuz it seems so difficult to produce! :O &The entire orientation has a storyline hahaha.

    Onite prep was fun too hahaa although we didnt get in I know we tried our best during the auditions! :( Too bad ours contained too much butt-scoops, cuz I think we did good enough to get in! But it was a fun process la haha especially my role of doing the running retardedly SIGH my reputation gone :'( &The OGLs were telling me that they're gonna remember me for that bit in the performance.

    Amazing race was quite fun! Tbh I didnt even know Benjy existed until he volunteered to be the leader of the group! Hilarious guy hahaha our group 7B was epicly fun! All the fun people hehe. Especially when we were looking for people wearing pink LOL we swarmed around those people! And when crossing the road hahah Benjy would help to stop traffic and let us cross quickly LOL.



    My clan, Kratos!







    Onion rings HAHAHA.


    Mah boss!


    Ahlians LOL.


    OG group photo! :)

    &At the end, our OGLs gave us 2 group photos which they printed out and wrote on the back of the card! But I didnt get mine written by all, only got Zie, Jasmine, Shipei, Caden, Houchen, Nadia :( Dont have Priyanka, Gladys and Sharanya!




    12th Feb, went to Sueann's house for steamboat! :D 团圆饭 with my beloved Guideys hehe love these girls so much! :) They surprised me in her house! I cried hahaha cuz I really thought I was the earliest to reach, ends up they were all hiding in Sueann's room! :)

    We wore party hats! I wore the panda one, cuz of the incident in 2009 I think haha while we were painting the Thinking Day banner, and they wore squirrels :D So cute right I know hahaha we're happy girls who love happy animals ^^ &Got balloons somemore LOL really lika party!




    Then on 13th Feb, we had OG outing to ECP! :)




    They celebrated Sam and my birthday as well!!! :D Surprised us with a cake! :) I was totally touched! I didnt expect it at all, didnt see it coming.


    We had dinner at a vegetarian restaurant! Cuz my OG has 3 vegetarians~ Cool right hahaha OG dinner so unique and special \m/


    The exterior of the restaurant makes it look like Malaysia right HAHAHA! So we were happily saying that we had an OG outing to Malaysia lol!




    16th Feb, Doraemon&Bitches came to TJ to surprise me!!!! :D I was super duper uber touched because it's one of the best surprises I received! &It was really well planned too!

    They told me to meet at PP, so when I left TJ it was already 7+ so I walked really fast. Suddenly Singyan called me and told me to walk back to the turnstile, then I was pretty confused but I did anyway. Then I suddenly spotted my name in huge letters on foolscap paper taped to the pole directly outside the turnstile, like cool but abit embarassing LOL. &There was a rose attached to it too. Then there was instructions to follow, like playing treasure hunting which was really cool! ^^

    I crossed the road and there was another instruction with another rose! Then apparently I'm supposed to walk to this squarey place nearby, but I didnt know and walked towards the side where I spotted Singyan -.- Then I shouted his name and he was shocked (LOL) and then I suddenly saw Jiawei Wingyin Yvonne Jeanelli Clarissa aka my beloved Doraemon&Bitches clique without Debi! DAMN AWESOME!! :D They made a heart out of candles for me! &Totally showered me with presents hahaha but honestly I was already really touched and happy cuz it's the thoughts that counts :) &The card was really nice hahaha the inside was vandalized by Jiawei, as usual LOL writing his comments everywhere.


    Love this group of people +Clar&Debi who's not in the photo soooo much! ♥







    Copyright © 2008! Inc. All rights reserved. Created by VoxyBaby. Powered by Blogskins.com.