Like sunshine and rain


흐름과 함께
Go with the flow.








HUIXIAN
13th Feb is my day.
I luv peanut butter cups, Dairy Queen, people watching, purple Skittles, B&J's, warmhugs, smiles, laughter, sweet letters/cards, photographs, fun.
I'm not short, I'm FUN sized! :D

flavors.me


원더걸스 | 미쓰에이 | 소녀시대
Wonder Girls | miss A | Girls' Generation
Sunye | Fei | Sunny



내 모든 걸 다 줄게





I wanna gossip, girl.




@huixianloveswg
    follow me on Twitter


    Affilations

    Clickin' for linkin'


    Guides;
    CCHMS Guides`
    Alicia`
    Cherlyn`
    Ester`
    Jacquelyn`
    Jasmine Y.`
    Jasmine L.`
    Madel`
    Meizhen`
    Peishan`
    Stephanie`
    Weiling`
    Winnie`
    Yuki`
    Zoee`

    CCHMSSC;
    CCHMSSC`
    Anna`
    Ashley`
    Cherylmine`
    Clarissa C.`
    Claudia`
    Kristal`
    Valerie`
    Weijie`
    Wingyee`
    XiNing`
    YouMin`
    ZiCen`

    LY people;
    3LY`
    Ben`
    Eelin`
    Gekting`
    Julian`
    Karwai`
    Kelvin`
    Laura`
    Philene`
    Samantha Y.`
    Sheryl`
    Zhiying

    MD people;
    1MD`
    Joanna`
    Kangning`
    Serene`
    Tsz Hin`
    Tzeyeng`
    Yanlun`

    CCHMS-ian;
    Claire`
    Clara`
    ChewErn`
    Deon`
    Estee`
    JafIe`
    Joycelyn Tan`
    Kahbing`
    Kangleng`
    Kele`
    Michelle`
    Rei`
    Shernise`
    Sirong`
    Weigin`
    Wenhui`
    Yinghui`

    MBSian;
    Clarissa Y.`
    Gladys`
    Gregory`
    Huilin`
    Jengteng`
    Jolene`
    Leongjen`
    Leongying`
    Mindy`
    Nadia`
    Peiqi`
    Raina`
    Xinrui`
    sixkayohsix`

    Wonderfuls;
    Apple`
    Christine`
    Crystal`
    Joyce`
    Kenny`
    QianRu`
    Yonghong`

    Others;
    Felicia Chin :D`
    heke`
    Mandy`
    Melvin`
    Nadia`
    Qishan`
    Rachel`


    Counter.
    free counters


    Thank you
    Bg from lmfSUNLIGHT @ twitter. Icon from lovepocky@wgspec.


    Friday, March 16, 2012
    miss A's autographed Touch album



    GUESS WHAT! :D I won the AQE Facebook contest which was to subscribe to miss A's channel and then comment in the Event tab in AQE's Fb page!!! I WON AN AUTOGRAPHED MISS A TOUCH CD! :O

    It's quite funny how I just collected my Touch album 2 days ago, and today I found out that I actually won an autographed one! Hahaha! I'm really really really happy though! :D 2nd contest that I have won which is related to Kpop. 1st was the Wonder Girls collaboration with Allkpop where I won Sunye's gift! :) Guess I really have some Wonder A luck, uh?

    I'm also happy for the fact that I, a real Say A, won! I'm so sick of how random people are winning such contests when they're not even fans! :( I guess I could say that I deserve it? Also last year, during the Singapore fansign, I could only watch and not go up stage and meet them personally to get my album signed, due to the fact that I was having my exams so I didnt go for the showcase, which tickets were required for the fansign. Watching them sign albums for more than an hour made me kinda envious of the people who got theirs signed. So I suppose that this album will make up for it? :)


    {edit}

    Aww yeah, RECEIVED MY AUTOGRAPHED MISS A TOUCH ALBUM! ;)

    I know it's probably one of the hundreds that they sign to give out, but still I feel really lucky! Min's marker was running out of ink, and Suzy's one is really squashed up haha! I'm happy that Fei wrote her name, and she's the only one to write her name too! Makes it feel so special cuz she's my bias hehe and only she wrote her name xD




    Monday, March 05, 2012


    I got my new phone which is a Samsung Galaxy Note 2. I'm pretty satisfied with it, because it's a smartphone and I've got data plan which means that I can surf the Internet on the go which is really convenient for me. :) The Android apps and all are really useful too!


    However, when I linked my Google accounts to it, I didn't know that my Picasa albums (where your photos go when you upload through Blogger) would be synchronised in my phone's gallery, so I just conveniently deleted the entire album consisting of photos from this blog. I thought it meant that I was merely deleting them from my phone because I didnt want to waste memory space on the photos.

    BUT NO, WHEN I DELETED THOSE PHOTOS, ITS ACTUALLY DELETING DIRECTLY FROM THE PICASA ALBUM. WHICH MEANS THAT ALL MY PHOTOS IN THIS 6 YEAR OLD BLOG IS GONE FML X38473204623463 WHY!!! Seriously what kind of shitty and lousy idea is it to link everything, including the photos in my blogs, to my phone?! Fux man seriously I am extremely pissed because all I have now are broken links and for the older photos I do not even have back-up copies in my computer because I thought that my blog would be around forever so I'll always have the photos -.-"

    That totally pissed me off and I'm not even kidding. Android, please wake up your stupid idea and change this shit immediately.







    Copyright © 2008! Inc. All rights reserved. Created by VoxyBaby. Powered by Blogskins.com.