Like sunshine and rain


흐름과 함께
Go with the flow.








HUIXIAN
13th Feb is my day.
I luv peanut butter cups, Dairy Queen, people watching, purple Skittles, B&J's, warmhugs, smiles, laughter, sweet letters/cards, photographs, fun.
I'm not short, I'm FUN sized! :D

flavors.me


원더걸스 | 미쓰에이 | 소녀시대
Wonder Girls | miss A | Girls' Generation
Sunye | Fei | Sunny



내 모든 걸 다 줄게





I wanna gossip, girl.




@huixianloveswg
    follow me on Twitter


    Affilations

    Clickin' for linkin'


    Guides;
    CCHMS Guides`
    Alicia`
    Cherlyn`
    Ester`
    Jacquelyn`
    Jasmine Y.`
    Jasmine L.`
    Madel`
    Meizhen`
    Peishan`
    Stephanie`
    Weiling`
    Winnie`
    Yuki`
    Zoee`

    CCHMSSC;
    CCHMSSC`
    Anna`
    Ashley`
    Cherylmine`
    Clarissa C.`
    Claudia`
    Kristal`
    Valerie`
    Weijie`
    Wingyee`
    XiNing`
    YouMin`
    ZiCen`

    LY people;
    3LY`
    Ben`
    Eelin`
    Gekting`
    Julian`
    Karwai`
    Kelvin`
    Laura`
    Philene`
    Samantha Y.`
    Sheryl`
    Zhiying

    MD people;
    1MD`
    Joanna`
    Kangning`
    Serene`
    Tsz Hin`
    Tzeyeng`
    Yanlun`

    CCHMS-ian;
    Claire`
    Clara`
    ChewErn`
    Deon`
    Estee`
    JafIe`
    Joycelyn Tan`
    Kahbing`
    Kangleng`
    Kele`
    Michelle`
    Rei`
    Shernise`
    Sirong`
    Weigin`
    Wenhui`
    Yinghui`

    MBSian;
    Clarissa Y.`
    Gladys`
    Gregory`
    Huilin`
    Jengteng`
    Jolene`
    Leongjen`
    Leongying`
    Mindy`
    Nadia`
    Peiqi`
    Raina`
    Xinrui`
    sixkayohsix`

    Wonderfuls;
    Apple`
    Christine`
    Crystal`
    Joyce`
    Kenny`
    QianRu`
    Yonghong`

    Others;
    Felicia Chin :D`
    heke`
    Mandy`
    Melvin`
    Nadia`
    Qishan`
    Rachel`


    Counter.
    free counters


    Thank you
    Bg from lmfSUNLIGHT @ twitter. Icon from lovepocky@wgspec.


    Friday, April 13, 2012
    Mardi Gras '12


    So, today was Mardi Gras, the biennial carnival/event!

    Theme was "Circus, Circus", but most people didnt follow the theme and just dressed up randomly, haha! I was an angel for the day because I was too lazy to go and rent costumes, so I wore my angel costume for Guides' Halloween Celebration in 2008! Just the wings and halo, heh. Got a pink, lightstick in the shape of a wand as well, and several people asked me if it was a SNSD lightstick haha! Nope, it's not lol, though it's a good idea and perhaps I can bring that next time for their concerts to gain myself some attention x_x

    Anyway it was really cool, with many performances happening all at the same time at different venues! The magician was really good with his tricks, and all of us literally went "wow"! There were clowns, stilt-walkers and even fire-eaters! :O Many people dressed up too so it was a really good sight! ^^

    Sold tickets to my Doraemon&Bitches clique, and they came to support me for my guitar performance! It was quite embarassing when they shouted my name really loudly before and after the performance, but it's cool to receive this kind of support :D Felt so loved hahah! Walked around with them, and bought some snacks to eat :D

    Huiyan came too! :D So happy because I havent seen her for 2 years! The last time I saw her was during CCHMS Bazaar in 2010! She's so feminine now hehe and slightly taller than me :D Felt so good to see her because I really missed her alot! :') One of my favourite Guides seniors! Now she's more friendly and talkative and nice and pretty, hahah! As usual, we fooled around like the old days and disturbed each other :') But she had to leave soon cuz she was gonna sing K with her friends~

    During the finale, there was the costume competitions etc! So cool that more than 30 House Comm people dressed up, oh yeah! And most of us had a counterpart of the opposite gender, so when we went up the stage, we walked together in pairs/couples! It was quite cute and fun, plus the stage wasnt big enough so we all had to stand in a curve haha! :D It was a really cool experience to see everyone dressing up in pretty and intricate costumes, putting on make-up that suit their characters! We didnt win, but it's okay because we all had fun!







    Copyright © 2008! Inc. All rights reserved. Created by VoxyBaby. Powered by Blogskins.com.